HomeFloridaBroward County, FLDermatology and Cosmetic Center
Dermatology and Cosmetic Center

Dermatology and Cosmetic Center

3.5 (19 reviews)
DermatologistDermatologist
#100of 251 spas & practices we track in Broward County
3.5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
19reviews · more than 20% of Broward County listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
69professionals tracked at this business
Address17170 Royal Palm Blvd, Weston, FL 33326
Websitescacce.com
Hours
monday9 AM–5 PM
tuesday9 AM–5 PM
wednesday9 AM–5 PM
thursday9 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–12 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Dermatology and Cosmetic Center

Skin and Cancer Associates in Florida is a private dermatology group with expert providers offering comprehensive dermatologic care including skin cancer treatment and cosmetic dermatology across multiple locations.

Services

DermatologySkin Cancer TreatmentCosmetic Dermatology

Digital presence

InstagramFacebook📝 Blog · last post 2026-08-03

How Dermatology and Cosmetic Center compares in Broward County

Dermatology and Cosmetic CenterWeston Med Spa & Cosmetic SurgeryNefertiti spaSana Skin Studio Fort Lauderdale
Google rating3.5★5★5★5★
Reviews196025741,380
SegmentsDermatologistMed SpaEstheticianEsthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels211
Professionals tracked6921

Team (69 professionals tracked)

Dorothy Dowd

Founder and Principle Doctor

Priyangadevi Ramanathan

Finance Major

Jenna Shein

University of Florida Alum

Gabriel Vaserstien

Dermatology Physician Assistant

Zsa Rivera

Phlebotomist/Medical Assistant

Kayanna Green

Behavioral Neuroscience Undergraduate Student

Jonathan Espinosa

Chief Operating Officer

Sherece Sewer

Medical Assistant

Judith Avinoa

Physician Assistant

Jasmin Ruiz

Medical Assistant

Frida Pardinas

Physician Assistant

Rodolfo Faad

Board Certified Dermatologist

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Dermatology and Cosmetic Center? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Dermatology and Cosmetic Center offer?

Dermatology and Cosmetic Center lists these services on their website: Dermatology, Skin Cancer Treatment, Cosmetic Dermatology.

How is Dermatology and Cosmetic Center rated?

Dermatology and Cosmetic Center holds a 3.5★ Google rating across 19 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 251 spas and practices we track in Broward County.

What kind of business is Dermatology and Cosmetic Center?

Dermatology and Cosmetic Center is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Dermatology and Cosmetic Center located?

Dermatology and Cosmetic Center is at 17170 Royal Palm Blvd, Weston, FL 33326. Phone: (954) 349-3376.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Broward County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Broward County

Weston Med Spa & Cosmetic Surgery

Weston Med Spa & Cosmetic Surgery

5 (602 reviews)
Medical spa1601 Town Center Cir, Weston, FL 33326 · (954) 507-4494
Nefertiti spa

Nefertiti spa

5 (574 reviews)
Facial spa1091 S University Dr, Plantation, FL 33324 · (305) 282-4619
Sana Skin Studio Fort Lauderdale

Sana Skin Studio Fort Lauderdale

5 (1,380 reviews)
Facial spa👥 21 professionals tracked807 NE 2nd Ave Unit 320, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304 · (954) 944-3311
BeU Medical Spa

BeU Medical Spa

4.9 (926 reviews)
Medical spaColony Center Shopping Center, 8333 W McNab Rd Ste 228, Tamarac, FL 33321 · (954) 960-2565
Plantation Med Spa

Plantation Med Spa

4.9 (589 reviews)
Medical spa100 NW 82nd Ave #103, Plantation, FL 33324 · (954) 595-2607
4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center- Fort Lauderdale

4Ever Young Med Spa & Wellness Center- Fort Lauderdale

4.9 (947 reviews)
Medical spa👥 152 professionals tracked4331 N Federal Hwy Ste 100, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 · (954) 393-0298