Bohemian Oasis Healing Center
#66of 229 spas & practices we track in Madison
5★ ▲Google rating · market avg 4.8★
286reviews · more than 92% of Madison listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
basicdigital presence signals
Address1956 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI 53704
Phone(608) 285-2765
Websitebohemianoasis.org
Hours
monday8 AM–8 PM
tuesday8 AM–8 PM
wednesday8 AM–8 PM
thursday8 AM–8 PM
friday8 AM–8 PM
saturday8 AM–8 PM
sunday8 AM–8 PM
Location & nearby spas
About Bohemian Oasis Healing Center
Bohemian Oasis Healing Center in Madison offers holistic wellness services focusing on healing and relaxation in a tranquil environment.
How Bohemian Oasis Healing Center compares in Madison
| Bohemian Oasis Healing Center | ANEU Med Spa | NurturHer Aesthetics | UW Health Junction Rd Medical Center | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 286 | 672 | 706 | 1,217 |
| Segments | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa, Esthetician | Dermatologist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | — | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 11 | 4 | 8216 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Bohemian Oasis Healing Center offer?
Bohemian Oasis Healing Center appears in our directory under: Med Spa, Esthetician.
How is Bohemian Oasis Healing Center rated?
Bohemian Oasis Healing Center holds a 5★ Google rating across 286 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 229 spas and practices we track in Madison.
What kind of business is Bohemian Oasis Healing Center?
Bohemian Oasis Healing Center is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.
Where is Bohemian Oasis Healing Center located?
Bohemian Oasis Healing Center is at 1956 Atwood Ave, Madison, WI 53704. Phone: (608) 285-2765.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Madison spas.