HomeWashingtonClark County, WADr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD
Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD

Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD

4.3 (6 reviews)
DermatologistDermatologist
#131of 177 spas & practices we track in Clark County
4.3Google rating · market avg 4.8★
6reviews · more than 27% of Clark County listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · 3 socialsdigital presence signals
4professionals tracked at this business
Address8614 E Mill Plain Blvd #400, Vancouver, WA 98664
Hours
monday8 AM–4 PM
tuesday8 AM–4 PM
wednesday8 AM–4 PM
thursday8 AM–4 PM
friday8 AM–4 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD

Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson offers comprehensive medical and cosmetic dermatology services in Vancouver, WA, focusing on skin health, cancer prevention, and aesthetic treatments for aging and skin concerns.

Services

Acne treatmentActinic Keratoses treatmentAtopic Dermatitis treatmentHyperhidrosis treatmentHidradenitis Suppurativa treatmentPsoriasis treatmentRosacea treatmentSkin cancer treatment (Basal Cell, Squamous Cell, Melanoma)Aging skin treatmentsTreatment of blemishes, pigmentation concerns, fine lines, wrinkles, volume loss, elasticity loss, and texture concerns

Digital presence

How Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD compares in Clark County

Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MDFaces in BloomAllen Gabriel MD | AG Aesthetic CenterAnna's Beauty Spa ( Vancouver)
Google rating4.3★5★5★4.9★
Reviews6586684537
SegmentsDermatologistMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaEsthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels3224
Professionals tracked416

Team (4 professionals tracked)

Chelsea Dean

Medical Assistant/ Patient Care Coordinator

Lynn Coyle

Sacred Connections

Elizabeth Dawson

Physician & Surgeon

Melissa Galindo

Patient support scheduling

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD offer?

Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD lists these services on their website: Acne treatment, Actinic Keratoses treatment, Atopic Dermatitis treatment, Hyperhidrosis treatment, Hidradenitis Suppurativa treatment, Psoriasis treatment, Rosacea treatment, Skin cancer treatment (Basal Cell, Squamous Cell, Melanoma), Aging skin treatments, Treatment of blemishes, pigmentation concerns, fine lines, wrinkles, volume loss, elasticity loss, and texture concerns.

How is Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD rated?

Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD holds a 4.3★ Google rating across 6 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 177 spas and practices we track in Clark County.

What kind of business is Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD?

Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD located?

Dr. Elizabeth S. Dawson, MD is at 8614 E Mill Plain Blvd #400, Vancouver, WA 98664. Phone: (360) 254-5267.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Clark County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Clark County

Faces in Bloom

Faces in Bloom

5 (586 reviews)
Medical spa👥 1 professional tracked9120 NE Vancouver Mall Loop #210, Vancouver, WA 98662 · (360) 809-1333
Allen Gabriel MD | AG Aesthetic Center

Allen Gabriel MD | AG Aesthetic Center

5 (684 reviews)
Medical spa👥 6 professionals tracked703 Broadway St Ste 700, Vancouver, WA 98660 · (360) 346-9958
Anna's Beauty Spa ( Vancouver)

Anna's Beauty Spa ( Vancouver)

4.9 (537 reviews)
Beauty salon16505 SE 1st St Ste H, Vancouver, WA 98684 · (360) 614-2175
Athena Day Spa

Athena Day Spa

4.8 (829 reviews)
Day spa👥 15 professionals tracked2702 NE 78th St #102, Vancouver, WA 98665 · (360) 573-4813
Frontier Dermatology (Vancouver)

Frontier Dermatology (Vancouver)

4.7 (517 reviews)
Medical spa👥 185 professionals tracked2415 NE 134th St #107, Vancouver, WA 98686 · (971) 915-8573
Vancouver Clinic | Salmon Creek 1

Vancouver Clinic | Salmon Creek 1

4.5 (1,992 reviews)
Medical clinic👥 988 professionals tracked2525 NE 139th St, Vancouver, WA 98686 · (360) 882-2778