HomeVirginiaLoudoun County, VADr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA
Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA

Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA

5 (2 reviews)
DermatologistDermatologist
#153of 199 spas & practices we track in Loudoun County
5Google rating · market avg 4.7★
2reviews · more than 9% of Loudoun County listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
basicdigital presence signals
10professionals tracked at this business
Address19465 Deerfield Ave Ste 401, Leesburg, VA 20176
Websitesccnv.com
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA

Skin Cancer Center of Northern Virginia provides comprehensive medical and surgical care for skin cancer prevention, diagnosis, and treatment in a compassionate environment.

Services

Skin cancer preventionSkin cancer diagnosisSkin cancer treatmentMohs surgerySun protection counselingMedical dermatologySurgical dermatologyVirtual care appointmentsPatient portal support24/7 virtual clinic access

Digital presence

How Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA compares in Loudoun County

Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVAMountcastle Medical Spa & Laser CenterRxWellness Spine & Health - AshburnMountcastle Plastic Surgery & Vein Institute
Google rating5★5★5★4.9★
Reviews2717804784
SegmentsDermatologistMed Spa, Esthetician, DermatologistMed SpaMed Spa, Dermatologist
Website
Active blog
Social channels364
Professionals tracked10410

Team (10 professionals tracked)

Sally Memmott-Kurinsky

Office Manager

Silvia Suazo

Front Office Manager

Connolly Ware

Pre-PA Student

Ana Haselden

Physician Assistant student

Michael Fraykor

Physician Assistant

Corey Dewitt

MOHS Surgeon

Sarah Castro

Alumni of James Madison University and George Mason University

Maria Benitez

Medical Assistant

Erica Frapiccini

Surgical Nurse

Katrina Savin

Surgical Assistant

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA offer?

Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA lists these services on their website: Skin cancer prevention, Skin cancer diagnosis, Skin cancer treatment, Mohs surgery, Sun protection counseling, Medical dermatology, Surgical dermatology, Virtual care appointments, Patient portal support, 24/7 virtual clinic access.

How is Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA rated?

Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA holds a 5★ Google rating across 2 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 199 spas and practices we track in Loudoun County.

What kind of business is Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA?

Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA located?

Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA is at 19465 Deerfield Ave Ste 401, Leesburg, VA 20176. Phone: (703) 723-5700.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Loudoun County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Loudoun County

Mountcastle Medical Spa & Laser Center

Mountcastle Medical Spa & Laser Center

5 (717 reviews)
Medical spa👥 4 professionals tracked44095 Pipeline Plaza Ste 270, Ashburn, VA 20147 · (571) 266-1776
RxWellness Spine & Health - Ashburn

RxWellness Spine & Health - Ashburn

5 (804 reviews)
Medical spa43780 Central Station Dr Ste 100, Ashburn, VA 20147 · (571) 503-5747
Mountcastle Plastic Surgery & Vein Institute

Mountcastle Plastic Surgery & Vein Institute

4.9 (784 reviews)
Medical spa👥 10 professionals tracked44095 Pipeline Plaza Ste 430, Ashburn, VA 20147 · (703) 858-3208
Semler Dermatology Inc.

Semler Dermatology Inc.

4.9 (1,015 reviews)
Doctor👥 6 professionals tracked19465 Deerfield Ave Ste 408, Lansdowne, VA 20176 · (703) 723-6568
The Naderi Center for Plastic Surgery & Dermatology

The Naderi Center for Plastic Surgery & Dermatology

4.9 (722 reviews)
DermatologistPavillion II, 1850 Town Center Pkwy Suite 551, Reston, VA 20190 · (703) 481-0002
Solace Day Spa - Nail Salon Chantilly VA

Solace Day Spa - Nail Salon Chantilly VA

4.8 (968 reviews)
Nail salon25031 Riding Plz #105, Chantilly, VA 20152 · (703) 327-3366
Dr. Corey Dewitt, MD, Skin Cancer Center of NOVA — Loudoun County, VA | Reviews, Hours & Contact | SpeakEasySpas