HomeVirginiaFairfax County, VASkin and Wellness Centre
Skin and Wellness Centre

Skin and Wellness Centre

4.8 (76 reviews)
EstheticianWellness center
#116of 221 spas & practices we track in Fairfax County
4.8Google rating · market avg 4.7★
76reviews · more than 54% of Fairfax County listings
1 of 3segments served: Esthetician
blog · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
Address929 W Broad St #101, Falls Church, VA 22046
Hours
mondayClosed
tuesday10 AM–8 PM
wednesday10 AM–6 PM
thursday10 AM–6 PM
friday10 AM–6 PM
saturday10 AM–6 PM
sunday10 AM–5 PM

Location & nearby spas

About Skin and Wellness Centre

Skin and Wellness Centre in Falls Church offers advanced skincare and holistic wellness services designed to rejuvenate skin and promote relaxation, featuring expert facials, acupuncture, massage, yoga, and specialized treatments.

Services

Express FacialsSignature FacialsBiologique Recherche TreatmentGM Collin TreatmentValmont TreatmentOxylight FacialHair RemovalAcupunctureMassagesSalt Room

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookX / TwitterYelp📝 Blog · last post 2025-08-22🗓 mindbody

How Skin and Wellness Centre compares in Fairfax County

Skin and Wellness CentreDontageRejuvenation Clinic Medical Spa (MedSpa)Michele Zerah Magnino, MD, FAAD
Google rating4.8★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews761,271672508
SegmentsEstheticianMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaDermatologist
Website
Active blog
Social channels432
Professionals tracked41064

Frequently asked questions

What services does Skin and Wellness Centre offer?

Skin and Wellness Centre lists these services on their website: Express Facials, Signature Facials, Biologique Recherche Treatment, GM Collin Treatment, Valmont Treatment, Oxylight Facial, Hair Removal, Acupuncture, Massages, Salt Room.

How is Skin and Wellness Centre rated?

Skin and Wellness Centre holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 76 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 221 spas and practices we track in Fairfax County.

What kind of business is Skin and Wellness Centre?

Skin and Wellness Centre is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.

Where is Skin and Wellness Centre located?

Skin and Wellness Centre is at 929 W Broad St #101, Falls Church, VA 22046. Phone: (703) 532-0006.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Fairfax County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Fairfax County

Dontage

Dontage

5 (1,271 reviews)
Medical spa👥 4 professionals tracked3040 Williams Dr #105, Fairfax, VA 22031 · (571) 500-5680
Rejuvenation Clinic Medical Spa (MedSpa)

Rejuvenation Clinic Medical Spa (MedSpa)

4.9 (672 reviews)
Medical spa8614 Westwood Center Dr Ste 100, Vienna, VA 22182 · (703) 223-2470
Michele Zerah Magnino, MD, FAAD

Michele Zerah Magnino, MD, FAAD

4.9 (508 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 1,064 professionals tracked3025 Hamaker Ct Ste 300, Fairfax, VA 22031 · (703) 849-8036
U.S. Dermatology Partners Rockville

U.S. Dermatology Partners Rockville

4.9 (4,234 reviews)
Dermatologist15245 Shady Grove Rd #480, Rockville, MD 20850 · (301) 681-7397
Metropolitan Med Spa - Laser hair removal salon, Skin care clinic

Metropolitan Med Spa - Laser hair removal salon, Skin care clinic

4.8 (880 reviews)
Medical spa8170 Silverbrook Rd, Lorton, VA 22079 · (703) 495-8500
U.S. Dermatology Partners Fairfax

U.S. Dermatology Partners Fairfax

4.8 (1,259 reviews)
Dermatologist8316 Arlington Blvd Ste 400, Fairfax, VA 22031 · (703) 641-0083