Fari Skincare & Laser
Location & nearby spas
About Fari Skincare & Laser
Fari Skincare & Laser in Sugar Land offers personalized skincare and laser hair removal services, including facials, threading, waxing, and salon hair treatments for radiant skin and smooth results.
Services
Digital presence
How Fari Skincare & Laser compares in Houston
| Fari Skincare & Laser | Blissful Waters Float Center | Avarata Healing Massage | Carolina Pintos Therapy | Lymphatic, Post Op, & Facials | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.8★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 54 | 646 | 832 | 981 |
| Segments | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa | Med Spa | Med Spa |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 2 | — | 5 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Fari Skincare & Laser offer?
Fari Skincare & Laser lists these services on their website: Facials, Laser Hair Removal, Threading, Waxing, Salon Treatments, Add-Ons.
How is Fari Skincare & Laser rated?
Fari Skincare & Laser holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 54 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 1012 spas and practices we track in Houston.
What kind of business is Fari Skincare & Laser?
Fari Skincare & Laser is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.
Where is Fari Skincare & Laser located?
Fari Skincare & Laser is at 11929 University Blvd #1c, Sugar Land, TX 77479. Phone: (832) 610-7865.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Houston spas.