Elev8 Wellness Center
Location & nearby spas
About Elev8 Wellness Center
Elev8 Wellness Center in Katy, TX offers wellness and recovery services including medically supervised weight loss, recovery therapies, advanced body scanning, and relaxation treatments designed to support overall health and well-being.
Services
Digital presence
How Elev8 Wellness Center compares in Houston
| Elev8 Wellness Center | Blissful Waters Float Center | Avarata Healing Massage | Carolina Pintos Therapy | Lymphatic, Post Op, & Facials | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 103 | 646 | 832 | 981 |
| Segments | Med Spa | Med Spa | Med Spa | Med Spa |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 2 | — | 5 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Elev8 Wellness Center offer?
Elev8 Wellness Center lists these services on their website: Medically supervised weight loss, Weight loss injections (GLP-1, semaglutide, tirzepatide), Dry Float Therapy, Target Cryotherapy, Infrared Contour Pod, Red Light Therapy, Hydromassage, 3D Body Scanner, Professional Stretch Services, IV Infusion.
How is Elev8 Wellness Center rated?
Elev8 Wellness Center holds a 5★ Google rating across 103 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 1012 spas and practices we track in Houston.
What kind of business is Elev8 Wellness Center?
Elev8 Wellness Center is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.
Where is Elev8 Wellness Center located?
Elev8 Wellness Center is at 1325 Main St Ste 206, Katy, TX 77494. Phone: (281) 301-1088.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Houston spas.