Dr. Sima Kavand, MD
Location & nearby spas
About Dr. Sima Kavand, MD
Internal Medicine Associates of Frisco provides personalized primary care including diabetes management, endocrinology, hormone therapy, and thyroid disorder treatment, with specialties in dermatology, sports medicine, obesity medicine, geriatrics, and endocrinology.
Services
How Dr. Sima Kavand, MD compares in Dallas
| Dr. Sima Kavand, MD | Lockhart Matter Dermatology, Mohs and Aesthetic Center Plano | Halo Head Spa | Zelene Head Spa Frisco • McKinney • Prosper | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.8★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 229 | 507 | 1,273 | 776 |
| Segments | Dermatologist | Dermatologist | Med Spa, Esthetician | Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | — | — | 2 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Dr. Sima Kavand, MD offer?
Dr. Sima Kavand, MD lists these services on their website: Diabetes management, Endocrinology, Hormone therapy, Thyroid disorder treatment, Dermatology, Sports Medicine, Obesity Medicine, Geriatrics, In-house lab services, Diagnostic testing.
How is Dr. Sima Kavand, MD rated?
Dr. Sima Kavand, MD holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 229 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 680 spas and practices we track in Dallas.
What kind of business is Dr. Sima Kavand, MD?
Dr. Sima Kavand, MD is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.
Where is Dr. Sima Kavand, MD located?
Dr. Sima Kavand, MD is at 255 Lebanon Rd Ste 208, Frisco, TX 75036. Phone: (469) 898-8869.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Dallas spas.