Essence Salon and Day Spa
Location & nearby spas
About Essence Salon and Day Spa
Essence Salon and Day Spa in Elizabethton offers advanced styling and skincare in a boutique setting. They provide salon, nail, and spa services with flexible payment plans and accept walk-ins.
Digital presence
How Essence Salon and Day Spa compares in Nashville
| Essence Salon and Day Spa | Restoration Dermatology | Nashville, TN | Stones River Hydration and Wellness | Reflect Wellness and Aesthetics | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.9★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 204 | 974 | 606 | 820 |
| Segments | Esthetician | Dermatologist | Med Spa | Med Spa |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 2 | — | 3 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Essence Salon and Day Spa offer?
Essence Salon and Day Spa appears in our directory under: Esthetician.
How is Essence Salon and Day Spa rated?
Essence Salon and Day Spa holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 204 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 613 spas and practices we track in Nashville.
What kind of business is Essence Salon and Day Spa?
Essence Salon and Day Spa is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.
Where is Essence Salon and Day Spa located?
Essence Salon and Day Spa is at 1000 W G St #101, Elizabethton, TN 37643. Phone: (423) 543-0343.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Nashville spas.