The Beauty Studio West
Location & nearby spas
About The Beauty Studio West
The Beauty Studio West in North Kingstown offers aesthetic injections, skin resurfacing, infrared sauna, massage therapy, and wellness consultations, focusing on personalized care to enhance natural beauty and overall well-being.
Services
Digital presence
How The Beauty Studio West compares in Newport
| The Beauty Studio West | Aspire Dermatology - Middletown | The Bodhi Spa Newport | Salt Boutique Spa, Newport East/Middletown RI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.6★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 15 | 801 | 451 | 223 |
| Segments | Esthetician, Med Spa | Dermatologist | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa, Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 89 | 12 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does The Beauty Studio West offer?
The Beauty Studio West lists these services on their website: Aesthetic Injections, Adva Light Laser Resurfacing, Denza Radiofrequency Skin Tightening, Facial Rejuvenation, SkinPen Microchanneling, Infrared Red Light Sauna, Halotherapy Sauna, Massage Therapy, Wellness Consultations, Peptide Therapies.
How is The Beauty Studio West rated?
The Beauty Studio West holds a 5★ Google rating across 15 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 67 spas and practices we track in Newport.
What kind of business is The Beauty Studio West?
The Beauty Studio West is listed under Esthetician and Med Spa, so it offers services across more than one category.
Where is The Beauty Studio West located?
The Beauty Studio West is at 181 W Main St, North Kingstown, RI 02852. Phone: (401) 600-6627.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Newport spas.