HomePennsylvaniaPhiladelphia, PAMontgomery Therapeutic Massage
Montgomery Therapeutic Massage

Montgomery Therapeutic Massage

5 (80 reviews)
Med SpaMassage therapist
#274of 761 spas & practices we track in Philadelphia
5Google rating · market avg 4.7★
80reviews · more than 56% of Philadelphia listings
1 of 3segments served: Med Spa
blog · adsdigital presence signals
Address748 N Bethlehem Pike Bldg 2, Suite 309, Ambler, PA 19002
Hours
mondayClosed
tuesdayClosed
wednesday10 AM–5 PM
thursday10 AM–5 PM
friday10 AM–5 PM
saturday10 AM–4:30 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Montgomery Therapeutic Massage

Montgomery Therapeutic Massage in Ambler, PA offers personalized therapeutic massages targeting chronic pain, muscle tension, and mobility issues to help clients feel better and move more freely.

Services

Therapeutic MassageChronic Neck Pain ReliefChronic Back Pain ReliefChronic Hip Pain ReliefShoulder Pain and Injury TreatmentSciatic Discomfort ReliefTMJ Dysfunction TreatmentHeadache and Migraine ReliefMuscle Tension Relief Related to Stress or PostureRecovery Support After Physical Strain or Surgery

Digital presence

📝 Blog📣 Running online ads🗓 square

How Montgomery Therapeutic Massage compares in Philadelphia

Montgomery Therapeutic MassageDermatology Partners - Alexis Curreri, MD, FAADRencic DermatologyBAM Aesthetics & Wellness (Blue Bell)
Google rating5★5★5★5★
Reviews80890535497
SegmentsMed SpaDermatologistDermatologistMed Spa
Website
Active blog
Social channels311
Professionals tracked16913

Frequently asked questions

What services does Montgomery Therapeutic Massage offer?

Montgomery Therapeutic Massage lists these services on their website: Therapeutic Massage, Chronic Neck Pain Relief, Chronic Back Pain Relief, Chronic Hip Pain Relief, Shoulder Pain and Injury Treatment, Sciatic Discomfort Relief, TMJ Dysfunction Treatment, Headache and Migraine Relief, Muscle Tension Relief Related to Stress or Posture, Recovery Support After Physical Strain or Surgery.

How is Montgomery Therapeutic Massage rated?

Montgomery Therapeutic Massage holds a 5★ Google rating across 80 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 761 spas and practices we track in Philadelphia.

What kind of business is Montgomery Therapeutic Massage?

Montgomery Therapeutic Massage is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.

Where is Montgomery Therapeutic Massage located?

Montgomery Therapeutic Massage is at 748 N Bethlehem Pike Bldg 2, Suite 309, Ambler, PA 19002. Phone: (215) 603-3366.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Philadelphia spas.

Nearby alternatives in Philadelphia

Dermatology Partners - Alexis Curreri, MD, FAAD

Dermatology Partners - Alexis Curreri, MD, FAAD

5 (890 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 169 professionals tracked400 Cresson Blvd Ste 320, Oaks, PA 19456 · (610) 994-2250
Rencic Dermatology

Rencic Dermatology

5 (535 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 1 professional tracked30 Lacrue Ave #104, Glen Mills, PA 19342 · (610) 558-1446
BAM Aesthetics & Wellness (Blue Bell)

BAM Aesthetics & Wellness (Blue Bell)

5 (497 reviews)
Medical spa👥 3 professionals tracked830 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422 · (610) 222-9000
Dermatology Partners - Pottstown

Dermatology Partners - Pottstown

4.9 (1,376 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 169 professionals tracked2093 E High St, Pottstown, PA 19464 · (610) 323-2123
Dermatology Partners - Laurys Station

Dermatology Partners - Laurys Station

4.9 (1,161 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 169 professionals tracked5649 Wynnewood Dr Ste 202, Laurys Station, PA 18059 · (610) 770-2708
Yardley Dermatology Associates

Yardley Dermatology Associates

4.9 (1,778 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 31 professionals tracked805 Floral Vale Boulevard 805 Floral Vale Boulevard, 908 Floral Vale Boulevaurd, Yardley, PA 19067 · (215) 579-6155