Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD
Location & nearby spas
About Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD
Abington Dermatology in Warminster specializes in diagnosing and treating psoriasis and severe skin disorders, offering advanced care to help patients manage symptoms and improve their quality of life.
Services
Digital presence
How Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD compares in Philadelphia
| Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD | Dermatology Partners - Alexis Curreri, MD, FAAD | Rencic Dermatology | BAM Aesthetics & Wellness (Blue Bell) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 3.8★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 10 | 890 | 535 | 497 |
| Segments | Dermatologist | Dermatologist | Dermatologist | Med Spa |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Social channels | — | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Professionals tracked | 1 | 169 | 1 | 3 |
Team (1 professional tracked)
Karen Coyle
⚡ Want contact details for the team at Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD offer?
Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD lists these services on their website: Psoriasis diagnosis, Psoriasis treatment, Treatment of plaque psoriasis, Treatment of scalp psoriasis, Treatment of nail psoriasis, Treatment of pustular psoriasis, Treatment of inverse psoriasis, Treatment of guttate psoriasis, Treatment of erythrodermic psoriasis.
How is Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD rated?
Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD holds a 3.8★ Google rating across 10 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 761 spas and practices we track in Philadelphia.
What kind of business is Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD?
Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.
Where is Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD located?
Dr. Robert M. Tokarek, MD is at 1190 York Rd #200, Warminster, PA 18974. Phone: (215) 420-1340.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Philadelphia spas.