MD Beauty Lab
Location & nearby spas
About MD Beauty Lab
MD Beauty Lab in Portland offers medical spa services including injectables, chemical peels, laser treatments, microneedling, body contouring, and skincare, combining expert care with advanced technology for personalized aesthetic treatments.
Services
Digital presence
How MD Beauty Lab compares in Portland
| MD Beauty Lab | Plump Medspa | Klein Dermatology & Associates | Dermatology Associates - Lake Oswego | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.9★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 49 | 530 | 1,350 | 542 |
| Segments | Med Spa | Med Spa | Dermatologist | Dermatologist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | 15 | 130 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does MD Beauty Lab offer?
MD Beauty Lab lists these services on their website: BOTOX, Dysport, Dermal Fillers, Juvederm Collection, Restylane Collection, Lip Injections, Sculptra, EZGEL Filler, Kybella, Chemical Peels.
How is MD Beauty Lab rated?
MD Beauty Lab holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 49 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 333 spas and practices we track in Portland.
What kind of business is MD Beauty Lab?
MD Beauty Lab is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.
Where is MD Beauty Lab located?
MD Beauty Lab is at 1200 NW Naito Pkwy Unit 330, Portland, OR 97209. Phone: (503) 855-6001.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Portland spas.