HomeOhioColumbus, OHSusan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates
Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates

Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates

5 (11 reviews)
DermatologistDermatologist
#177of 240 spas & practices we track in Columbus
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
11reviews · more than 20% of Columbus listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
5professionals tracked at this business
Address607 Washington Rd Lower Level, Mt. Lebanon, PA 15228
Websitemtlda.com
Hours
monday8 AM–4:30 PM
tuesday8 AM–4:30 PM
wednesday8 AM–4:30 PM
thursday8 AM–4:30 PM
friday8 AM–4:30 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates

Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates provides expert medical and cosmetic dermatology services including skin cancer surgery and aesthetic treatments, delivered by a team of board-certified professionals.

Services

Growth EvaluationEczema treatmentRosacea treatmentPsoriasis treatmentAcne treatmentRash treatmentSkin Cancer treatmentSeborrheic Dermatitis treatmentMohs Micrographic SurgeryExcisions

Digital presence

How Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates compares in Columbus

Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology AssociatesGolla Center for DermatologyBikowski Skin Care CenterBoss Gal Beauty Bar - Clintonville
Google rating5★5★5★4.9★
Reviews111,020561550
SegmentsDermatologistDermatologistDermatologistMed Spa, Esthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels22
Professionals tracked5425

Team (5 professionals tracked)

Abby Weiland

Billing Manager

Melissa Lee

Office Manager

Hope Husak

B.S. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Kirsten Olesniewicz

Medical Records

Rebecca Serakowski

Medical assistant/ Mohs tech

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates offer?

Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates lists these services on their website: Growth Evaluation, Eczema treatment, Rosacea treatment, Psoriasis treatment, Acne treatment, Rash treatment, Skin Cancer treatment, Seborrheic Dermatitis treatment, Mohs Micrographic Surgery, Excisions.

How is Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates rated?

Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates holds a 5★ Google rating across 11 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 240 spas and practices we track in Columbus.

What kind of business is Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates?

Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates located?

Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates is at 607 Washington Rd Lower Level, Mt. Lebanon, PA 15228. Phone: (412) 563-0217.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Columbus spas.

Nearby alternatives in Columbus

Golla Center for Dermatology

Golla Center for Dermatology

5 (1,020 reviews)
Skin care clinic107 Gamma Dr #210a, Pittsburgh, PA 15238 · (412) 453-7243
Bikowski Skin Care Center

Bikowski Skin Care Center

5 (561 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 4 professionals tracked500 Chadwick St, Sewickley, PA 15143 · (412) 741-2810
Boss Gal Beauty Bar - Clintonville

Boss Gal Beauty Bar - Clintonville

4.9 (550 reviews)
Medical spa👥 25 professionals tracked122 Graceland Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 · (614) 820-5178
Ohio Cryo

Ohio Cryo

4.9 (1,090 reviews)
Medical spa👥 4 professionals tracked7601 Sawmill Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 · (614) 768-2796
Canvas

Canvas

4.9 (905 reviews)
Beauty salon👥 5 professionals tracked3893 W Powell Rd, Powell, OH 43065 · (614) 336-3942
Dermatology of Central Ohio

Dermatology of Central Ohio

4.9 (976 reviews)
Dermatologist161 Clint Dr Suite 100, Pickerington, OH 43147 · (614) 866-8603
Susan Safyan, MD - Mt. Lebanon Dermatology Associates — Columbus, OH | Reviews, Hours & Contact | SpeakEasySpas