Progress Medical
Location & nearby spas
About Progress Medical
Progress Medical in Wilmington, NC offers personalized healthcare focusing on wellness through concierge primary care, hormone therapy, and chronic condition treatments to empower patients for optimal health.
Services
Digital presence
How Progress Medical compares in Wilmington
| Progress Medical | Greg Viehman, MD | Glo Medspa - Wilmington | Head to Toe Day Spa, Inc. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 86 | 1,334 | 1,243 | 1,141 |
| Segments | Med Spa | Dermatologist | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa, Esthetician, Dermatologist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 3 | — | 3 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | 4 | 7 | 2 | 11 |
Team (4 professionals tracked)
Mike Underwood
Stephanie Coffey
Randy Scott
Ryan Brown
⚡ Want contact details for the team at Progress Medical? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does Progress Medical offer?
Progress Medical lists these services on their website: Concierge Primary Care, Hormone Replacement Therapy, IV Nutrient Therapy, Nutraceuticals, Medical Weight Loss, Women's Health, Men's Health, Diabetic Neuropathy Treatment, Nerve Stimulation, Aesthetics.
How is Progress Medical rated?
Progress Medical holds a 5★ Google rating across 86 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 218 spas and practices we track in Wilmington.
What kind of business is Progress Medical?
Progress Medical is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.
Where is Progress Medical located?
Progress Medical is at 1642 Military Cutoff Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403. Phone: (910) 239-9347.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Wilmington spas.