HomeNorth CarolinaRaleigh, NCTao Day Spa
Tao Day Spa
#106of 226 spas & practices we track in Raleigh
4.7Google rating · market avg 4.7★
173reviews · more than 68% of Raleigh listings
1 of 3segments served: Med Spa
blog · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
Address2012 Fairview Rd #B, Raleigh, NC 27608
Hours
monday10 AM–7 PM
tuesdayClosed
wednesday10 AM–7 PM
thursday10 AM–7 PM
friday10 AM–7 PM
saturday10 AM–7 PM
sunday10 AM–7 PM

Location & nearby spas

About Tao Day Spa

Tao Day Spa in Raleigh offers massage, facials, nails, waxing, skincare, and herbal head therapy to promote relaxation and wellness for mind, body, and spirit.

Services

Swedish MassageTrigger Point MassageDeep Tissue MassageHot Stone MassageCuppingFacials (including European facial and microdermabrasion)ManicuresPedicuresWaxingHerbal Head Therapy

Digital presence

InstagramFacebook📝 Blog · last post 2025-12-04🗓 square

How Tao Day Spa compares in Raleigh

Tao Day SpaWake Skin Cancer CenterBoost Skin and BodyBodyLase Med Spa | Raleigh
Google rating4.7★5★5★4.9★
Reviews1738105911,140
SegmentsMed SpaDermatologistDermatologistMed Spa, Esthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels223
Professionals tracked1143

Frequently asked questions

What services does Tao Day Spa offer?

Tao Day Spa lists these services on their website: Swedish Massage, Trigger Point Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Hot Stone Massage, Cupping, Facials (including European facial and microdermabrasion), Manicures, Pedicures, Waxing, Herbal Head Therapy.

How is Tao Day Spa rated?

Tao Day Spa holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 173 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 226 spas and practices we track in Raleigh.

What kind of business is Tao Day Spa?

Tao Day Spa is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.

Where is Tao Day Spa located?

Tao Day Spa is at 2012 Fairview Rd #B, Raleigh, NC 27608. Phone: (919) 896-6515.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Raleigh spas.

Nearby alternatives in Raleigh

Wake Skin Cancer Center

Wake Skin Cancer Center

5 (810 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 11 professionals tracked11640 Northpark Dr #200, Wake Forest, NC 27587 · (919) 436-4124
Boost Skin and Body

Boost Skin and Body

5 (591 reviews)
Permanent make-up clinic5300 Six Forks Rd Ste 209, Raleigh, NC 27609 · (919) 887-8000
BodyLase Med Spa | Raleigh

BodyLase Med Spa | Raleigh

4.9 (1,140 reviews)
Medical spa👥 43 professionals tracked6531 Creedmoor Rd STE 102, Raleigh, NC 27613 · (919) 954-2288
CARE Plastic Surgery

CARE Plastic Surgery

4.9 (666 reviews)
Medical spa👥 23 professionals tracked2001 Weston Pkwy, Cary, NC 27513 · (919) 372-3125
White Dahlia

White Dahlia

4.9 (742 reviews)
Massage spa👥 11 professionals tracked8351 Standonshire Way, Raleigh, NC 27615 · (919) 845-5525
Amelia Aesthetics

Amelia Aesthetics

4.9 (660 reviews)
Plastic surgeon👥 45 professionals tracked2304 Wesvill Ct #360, Raleigh, NC 27607 · (919) 785-1220