Shirley's Mind & Body
Location & nearby spas
About Shirley's Mind & Body
Shirley's Mind & Body in Sag Harbor offers holistic massage therapy and professional waxing services focused on wellness, relaxation, and beauty, tailored to individual needs with skilled therapists in a serene environment.
Services
Digital presence
How Shirley's Mind & Body compares in The Hamptons
| Shirley's Mind & Body | Hamptons Hair Co | Brianna Scotti, PA-C | Scarlett Rose Mindful Day Spa and Boutiques | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.9★ | 4.9★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 8 | 169 | 148 | 128 |
| Segments | Esthetician | Esthetician | Dermatologist | Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | None found | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | — | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | 3 | — | 2 | 1 |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | 69 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Shirley's Mind & Body offer?
Shirley's Mind & Body lists these services on their website: Deep Tissue Massage, Therapeutic Massage, Signature Massage, Aromatherapy Massage, Hot Stone Massage, Pregnancy Massage, Lymphatic Drainage Massage, Facial Waxing, Body Waxing, Bikini Waxing.
How is Shirley's Mind & Body rated?
Shirley's Mind & Body holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 8 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 104 spas and practices we track in The Hamptons.
What kind of business is Shirley's Mind & Body?
Shirley's Mind & Body is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.
Where is Shirley's Mind & Body located?
Shirley's Mind & Body is at 3329 Noyack Rd, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. Phone: (631) 725-9100.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other The Hamptons spas.