Dr. Francis Murphy
Location & nearby spas
About Dr. Francis Murphy
Murphy Dermatology Group in New Windsor offers medical and surgical dermatology services focused on healthy skin care led by board-certified Dr. Francis P. Murphy.
Services
Digital presence
How Dr. Francis Murphy compares in Orange County
| Dr. Francis Murphy | Riverway Skin & Aesthetic Medicine | The Hebe Medical Spa | Hudson Dermatology | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 2 | 778 | 1,232 | 1,347 |
| Segments | Dermatologist | Dermatologist | Med Spa | Dermatologist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 1 | — | 2 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | 1 | — | 13 | 6 |
Team (1 professional tracked)
Katherine Murphy
⚡ Want contact details for the team at Dr. Francis Murphy? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does Dr. Francis Murphy offer?
Dr. Francis Murphy lists these services on their website: Medical dermatology, Surgical dermatology, Acne treatment, Wrinkle treatment, Skin cancer diagnosis and treatment, Hair loss treatment, Rash diagnosis and treatment, Treatment of infections and infestations, Care for precancers, Skin care for the entire family.
How is Dr. Francis Murphy rated?
Dr. Francis Murphy holds a 5★ Google rating across 2 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 168 spas and practices we track in Orange County.
What kind of business is Dr. Francis Murphy?
Dr. Francis Murphy is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.
Where is Dr. Francis Murphy located?
Dr. Francis Murphy is at 819 Little Britain Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553. Phone: (845) 500-1985.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Orange County spas.