HomeNew YorkManhattan, NYEssential Day Spa & Cosmetics
Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics

Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics

4.1 (92 reviews)
Med SpaEstheticianDay spa
#229of 244 spas & practices we track in Manhattan
4.1Google rating · market avg 4.7★
92reviews · more than 46% of Manhattan listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
Address247 E 50th St #2fl, New York, NY 10022
Hours
monday10 AM–6 PM
tuesday10 AM–6 PM
wednesday10 AM–6 PM
thursday10 AM–6 PM
friday10 AM–6 PM
saturday10 AM–6 PM
sunday10 AM–6 PM

Location & nearby spas

How Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics compares in Manhattan

Essential Day Spa & CosmeticsYihan SpaSENA SPA- Skincare&Scalp CareBeRejuved Medical Spa & Wellness Studio - NYC
Google rating4.1★5★5★4.9★
Reviews921,5971,087667
SegmentsMed Spa, EstheticianMed Spa, EstheticianEstheticianMed Spa
WebsiteNone found
Active blog
Social channels24
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics offer?

Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics appears in our directory under: Med Spa, Esthetician.

How is Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics rated?

Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics holds a 4.1★ Google rating across 92 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 244 spas and practices we track in Manhattan.

What kind of business is Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics?

Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics located?

Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics is at 247 E 50th St #2fl, New York, NY 10022. Phone: (212) 588-8866.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Manhattan spas.

Nearby alternatives in Manhattan

Yihan Spa

Yihan Spa

5 (1,597 reviews)
Day spa200a E 62nd St, New York, NY 10065 · (646) 760-9999
SENA SPA- Skincare&Scalp Care

SENA SPA- Skincare&Scalp Care

5 (1,087 reviews)
Skin care clinic38 W 32nd St Suite 1312 floor 12A, New York, NY 10001 · (718) 207-3888
BeRejuved Medical Spa & Wellness Studio - NYC

BeRejuved Medical Spa & Wellness Studio - NYC

4.9 (667 reviews)
Medical spa363 7th Ave Ste 11R, New York, NY 10001 · (646) 992-2122
ZZ Day Spa

ZZ Day Spa

4.9 (3,179 reviews)
Day spa👥 3 professionals tracked120 E 56th St 2 Floor, New York, NY 10022 · (212) 904-1552
Allure Day Spa & Hair Design - Best Head Spa, Facial, Massage, and Beauty Salon near Me NYC

Allure Day Spa & Hair Design - Best Head Spa, Facial, Massage, and Beauty Salon near Me NYC

4.9 (1,398 reviews)
Day spa👥 3 professionals tracked139 E 55th St, New York, NY 10022 · (212) 644-5500
ZZ Day Spa

ZZ Day Spa

4.9 (1,335 reviews)
Medical spa👥 3 professionals tracked7 W 36th St. 7th Floor, New York, NY 10018 · (212) 904-1552
Essential Day Spa & Cosmetics — Manhattan, NY | Reviews, Hours & Contact | SpeakEasySpas