Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology
Location & nearby spas
About Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology
Maryam Husain, PA-C, is an experienced Physician Assistant in Perth Amboy specializing in medical and cosmetic dermatology, providing comprehensive care for diverse skin conditions and cosmetic procedures.
Services
How Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology compares in Middlesex County
| Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology | Justene Mooney, FNP, BC | Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa | Massage Envy | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 4.7★ | 4.7★ |
| Reviews | 9 | 555 | 701 | 523 |
| Segments | Dermatologist | Dermatologist | Med Spa, Esthetician | Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | — | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 19 | 4544 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology offer?
Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology lists these services on their website: treatment of rashes, Botox, eczema treatment, acne treatment, psoriasis treatment, wart removal, mole evaluation/removal, skin tag removal, hair loss treatment, nail fungus treatment.
How is Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology rated?
Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology holds a 5★ Google rating across 9 reviews, compared with a 4.6★ average among the 125 spas and practices we track in Middlesex County.
What kind of business is Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology?
Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.
Where is Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology located?
Maryam Husain, PA-C, Dermatology is at 663 Brace Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Phone: (609) 997-7706.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Middlesex County spas.