HomeNew HampshireManchester, NHItenberg Sarit J DO
Itenberg Sarit J DO
#42of 137 spas & practices we track in Manchester
4.3Google rating · market avg 4.8★
6reviews · more than 18% of Manchester listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · ads · 3 socialsdigital presence signals
143professionals tracked at this business
Address262 S River Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
Hours
monday10 AM–5 PM
tuesday10 AM–5 PM
wednesday10 AM–5 PM
thursday10 AM–5 PM
friday10 AM–3 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Itenberg Sarit J DO

Itenberg Sarit J DO in Bedford provides dermatology treatments including medical and cosmetic services such as acne, eczema, laser hair removal, and injectables like BOTOX and fillers.

Services

acne treatmenteczema treatmentlaser hair removalmelanoma treatmentpsoriasis treatmentshingles treatmentwarts treatmentBOTOXKybellalip fillers including Juvederm and Voluma

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookLinkedIn📝 Blog · last post 2026-08-11📣 Running online ads

How Itenberg Sarit J DO compares in Manchester

Itenberg Sarit J DOPellé Medical SpaPM AestheticsAriya Aesthetics
Google rating4.3★5★5★5★
Reviews6552717701
SegmentsDermatologistMed Spa, EstheticianMed Spa, EstheticianMed Spa, Esthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels3255
Professionals tracked14368

Team (143 professionals tracked)

Susan Funk

Practice Manager II

Leila Bell

Office Manager

Madison Medwid

Graduate of Hobart and William Smith Colleges

Julie Mccluskey

Administration Assistant

Lauren Dillon

B.S. Premedical Studies & Psychology

Meghan Toomey

Receptionist

Sarah Wentworth

Certified Nursing Assistant

Michelle Soll

Patient Service Representative

Amanda Oliveira

Medical Assistant/Scribe

Meghan Beck

Medical Assistant

Morgan Sullivan

Medical Assistant

Carissa Whittemore

Medical Assistant

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Itenberg Sarit J DO? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Itenberg Sarit J DO offer?

Itenberg Sarit J DO lists these services on their website: acne treatment, eczema treatment, laser hair removal, melanoma treatment, psoriasis treatment, shingles treatment, warts treatment, BOTOX, Kybella, lip fillers including Juvederm and Voluma.

How is Itenberg Sarit J DO rated?

Itenberg Sarit J DO holds a 4.3★ Google rating across 6 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 137 spas and practices we track in Manchester.

What kind of business is Itenberg Sarit J DO?

Itenberg Sarit J DO is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Itenberg Sarit J DO located?

Itenberg Sarit J DO is at 262 S River Rd, Bedford, NH 03110. Phone: (978) 691-5690.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Manchester spas.

Nearby alternatives in Manchester

Pellé Medical Spa

Pellé Medical Spa

5 (552 reviews)
Medical spa👥 6 professionals tracked159 Frontage Rd, Manchester, NH 03103 · (603) 627-7000
PM Aesthetics

PM Aesthetics

5 (717 reviews)
Medical spa265 S River Rd #A, Bedford, NH 03110 · (603) 341-7100
Ariya Aesthetics

Ariya Aesthetics

5 (701 reviews)
Medical spa👥 8 professionals tracked124 S River Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 · (603) 637-1857
Chill Spa

Chill Spa

4.9 (565 reviews)
Spa👥 6 professionals tracked1224 Hanover St, Manchester, NH 03104 · (603) 622-3722
Innovations The Salon & Spa

Innovations The Salon & Spa

4.9 (2,072 reviews)
Hair salon👥 13 professionals tracked228 Naticook Rd, Merrimack, NH 03054 · (603) 880-7499
European Wax Center

European Wax Center

4.9 (824 reviews)
Waxing hair removal service258 Daniel Webster Hwy, Nashua, NH 03060 · (603) 821-0707