HomeNevadaReno, NVSierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto
Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto

Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto

5 (108 reviews)
Med SpaDermatologistMedical spa
#58of 174 spas & practices we track in Reno
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
108reviews · more than 69% of Reno listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Dermatologist
5 socialsdigital presence signals
1professionals tracked at this business
Address3614 Lakeside Dr, Reno, NV 89509
Hours
monday9 AM–5 PM
tuesday9 AM–5 PM
wednesday9 AM–5 PM
thursday9 AM–5 PM
friday9 AM–12 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto

Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery in Reno offers advanced facial plastic surgery, non-surgical cosmetic treatments, laser skin care, and hair restoration by Dr. Kyle Yamamoto, a double-board-certified facial plastic surgeon specializing in facial rejuvenation and reconstruction.

Services

FaceliftNeck LiftRhinoplasty (Nose Job)Chin AugmentationBlepharoplasty (Eyelid Surgery)Otoplasty (Ear Pinning)Brow LiftBotoxDermal FillersLaser Skin Resurfacing

Digital presence

How Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto compares in Reno

Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle YamamotoMilan Institute - Reno-SparksSkin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - SparksSkin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - Reno - Warren Way Ste 200
Google rating5★4.9★4.9★4.9★
Reviews1085672,3122,510
SegmentsMed Spa, DermatologistMed Spa, Esthetician, DermatologistMed Spa, DermatologistMed Spa, Dermatologist
Website
Active blog
Social channels5322
Professionals tracked110206363

Team (1 professional tracked)

Brad Katz

Director of Operations

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto offer?

Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto lists these services on their website: Facelift, Neck Lift, Rhinoplasty (Nose Job), Chin Augmentation, Blepharoplasty (Eyelid Surgery), Otoplasty (Ear Pinning), Brow Lift, Botox, Dermal Fillers, Laser Skin Resurfacing.

How is Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto rated?

Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto holds a 5★ Google rating across 108 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 174 spas and practices we track in Reno.

What kind of business is Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto?

Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto is listed under Med Spa and Dermatologist, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto located?

Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto is at 3614 Lakeside Dr, Reno, NV 89509. Phone: (775) 525-1712.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Reno spas.

Nearby alternatives in Reno

Milan Institute - Reno-Sparks

Milan Institute - Reno-Sparks

4.9 (567 reviews)
Trade school👥 1,020 professionals tracked950 Industrial Wy, Sparks, NV 89431 · (775) 393-2093
Skin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - Sparks

Skin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - Sparks

4.9 (2,312 reviews)
Medical spa👥 63 professionals tracked4814 Sparks Blvd, Sparks, NV 89436 · (775) 336-3669
Skin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - Reno - Warren Way Ste 200

Skin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - Reno - Warren Way Ste 200

4.9 (2,510 reviews)
Medical spa👥 63 professionals tracked3640 Warren Way, Reno, NV 89509 · (775) 324-0699
Skin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - Monte Vista

Skin Cancer and Dermatology Institute - Monte Vista

4.9 (2,238 reviews)
Medical spa👥 63 professionals tracked9672 S McCarran Blvd, Reno, NV 89523 · (775) 324-0699
G Skin & Beauty Institute

G Skin & Beauty Institute

4.9 (565 reviews)
Beauty school👥 85 professionals tracked3255 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89502 · (815) 786-7266
Milan Institute of Cosmetology - Reno

Milan Institute of Cosmetology - Reno

4.9 (1,340 reviews)
Beauty school👥 1,020 professionals tracked4020 Kietzke Ln, Reno, NV 89502 · (775) 393-1708
Sierra Nevada Cosmetic and Laser Surgery: Dr. Kyle Yamamoto — Reno, NV | Reviews, Hours & Contact | SpeakEasySpas