The Face Studio
Location & nearby spas
About The Face Studio
The Face Studio in Overland Park offers personalized, one-on-one luxury skincare treatments using advanced, science-backed techniques to address various skin goals for lasting, visible results.
Services
Digital presence
How The Face Studio compares in Kansas City
| The Face Studio | Massage Amani And Spa | Laser Derm Med Spa | Restore Hyper Wellness | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 7 | 501 | 1,463 | 1,084 |
| Segments | Esthetician | Esthetician | Dermatologist, Med Spa | Med Spa |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 1 | 7 | 1224 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does The Face Studio offer?
The Face Studio lists these services on their website: Custom Facials, Chemical Peels, Dermaplaning, Waxing.
How is The Face Studio rated?
The Face Studio holds a 5★ Google rating across 7 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 307 spas and practices we track in Kansas City.
What kind of business is The Face Studio?
The Face Studio is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.
Where is The Face Studio located?
The Face Studio is at 13204 Craig St Ste 1, Overland Park, KS 66213. Phone: (913) 404-6181.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Kansas City spas.