HomeMichiganOakland County, MIWendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C.
Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C.

Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C.

4.4 (61 reviews)
DermatologistDermatologist
#67of 238 spas & practices we track in Oakland County
4.4Google rating · market avg 4.7★
61reviews · more than 47% of Oakland County listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
2 socialsdigital presence signals
12professionals tracked at this business
Address31360 Northwestern Hwy, Farmington Hills, MI 48334
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C.

Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. in Farmington Hills offers comprehensive medical, surgical, and cosmetic dermatology services for patients of all ages, focusing on evidence-based and personalized skin care treatments.

Services

Medical DermatologySurgical DermatologyCosmetic DermatologyLaser Services and SkincareSkin Cancer CareAcne TreatmentToxin Injections (Botox, Dysport, Xeomin, Juveau)Filler Injections (Juvaderm, Restylane, Belotero, Radiesse, Sculptra)Benign Lesion RemovalEarly Skin Cancer Detection and Treatment

Digital presence

How Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. compares in Oakland County

Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C.COMPLEXION Med SpaFront Door MedspaGlam Jail Med Spa
Google rating4.4★5★5★5★
Reviews61789635525
SegmentsDermatologistMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaMed Spa
Website
Active blog
Social channels2363
Professionals tracked1251

Team (12 professionals tracked)

Linda Dashow

Practice Manager

Wendy Sadoff

CEO

Molly Rose

Medical Student

Alicia Weiss

Graduate from Oakland University

Jennifer Parsons

Dermatology Nurse Practitioner

Jacqueline Huynh

University of Michigan Alumni

Lucie Salvatore

Pre-Med student

Andreea Beu

Student

Samah Ashraf

B.S. in Public Health on Pre-Med track. Working as a Medical Assistant

Farah Naiyer

Medical student

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C.? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. offer?

Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. lists these services on their website: Medical Dermatology, Surgical Dermatology, Cosmetic Dermatology, Laser Services and Skincare, Skin Cancer Care, Acne Treatment, Toxin Injections (Botox, Dysport, Xeomin, Juveau), Filler Injections (Juvaderm, Restylane, Belotero, Radiesse, Sculptra), Benign Lesion Removal, Early Skin Cancer Detection and Treatment.

How is Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. rated?

Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. holds a 4.4★ Google rating across 61 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 238 spas and practices we track in Oakland County.

What kind of business is Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C.?

Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. located?

Wendy Sadoff MD Dermatology P.C. is at 31360 Northwestern Hwy, Farmington Hills, MI 48334. Phone: (248) 855-3300.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Oakland County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Oakland County

COMPLEXION Med Spa

COMPLEXION Med Spa

5 (789 reviews)
Beauty salon7423 Orchard Lake Rd, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322 · (248) 737-6912
Front Door Medspa

Front Door Medspa

5 (635 reviews)
Medical spa👥 5 professionals tracked211 Walnut Blvd, Rochester, MI 48307 · (248) 237-8772
Glam Jail Med Spa

Glam Jail Med Spa

5 (525 reviews)
Medical spa👥 1 professional tracked200 E Brown St, Birmingham, MI 48009 · (248) 839-5130
Skin House, Dr. Christina Barbat

Skin House, Dr. Christina Barbat

5 (720 reviews)
Medical spa386 E Maple Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009 · (248) 839-5698
MassageLuXe Bloomfield Hills

MassageLuXe Bloomfield Hills

5 (1,000 reviews)
Massage spa👥 388 professionals tracked2125 S Telegraph Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 · (248) 432-2080
ALORIA SKINCARE & LASER HAIR REMOVAL

ALORIA SKINCARE & LASER HAIR REMOVAL

5 (589 reviews)
Medical spa5777 W Maple Rd #190, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322 · (248) 893-6022