HomeMichiganOakland County, MIMichigan Advanced Aesthetics
Michigan Advanced Aesthetics
#61of 238 spas & practices we track in Oakland County
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.7★
382reviews · more than 85% of Oakland County listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
blog · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
4professionals tracked at this business
Address924 E 11 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067
Hours
mondayClosed
tuesday10 AM–7 PM
wednesday9 AM–2 PM
thursday12–7 PM
friday9 AM–4 PM
saturday8:30 AM–2 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Michigan Advanced Aesthetics

Michigan Advanced Aesthetics in Royal Oak offers advanced, customized skin care treatments including facials, peels, injectables, and skin restoration, provided by experienced professionals in a comfortable clinical setting.

Services

FacialsMicrodermabrasionDermaplaningOxyVerve TreatmentOxylight by Sapphire 3Glo2FacialHydraFacial MDRezenerate Nano FacialJet Cool PlasmaDiamondGlow

Digital presence

How Michigan Advanced Aesthetics compares in Oakland County

Michigan Advanced AestheticsCOMPLEXION Med SpaFront Door MedspaGlam Jail Med Spa
Google rating4.9★5★5★5★
Reviews382789635525
SegmentsMed Spa, EstheticianMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaMed Spa
Website
Active blog
Social channels2363
Professionals tracked451

Team (4 professionals tracked)

Alexis Krajewski

Assistant Manager

Kate Mcshane

Health Care Professional & Skincare Expert: Medical spa, dermatology, medical de

Laura Locricchio

President

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Michigan Advanced Aesthetics? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Michigan Advanced Aesthetics offer?

Michigan Advanced Aesthetics lists these services on their website: Facials, Microdermabrasion, Dermaplaning, OxyVerve Treatment, Oxylight by Sapphire 3, Glo2Facial, HydraFacial MD, Rezenerate Nano Facial, Jet Cool Plasma, DiamondGlow.

How is Michigan Advanced Aesthetics rated?

Michigan Advanced Aesthetics holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 382 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 238 spas and practices we track in Oakland County.

What kind of business is Michigan Advanced Aesthetics?

Michigan Advanced Aesthetics is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is Michigan Advanced Aesthetics located?

Michigan Advanced Aesthetics is at 924 E 11 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48067. Phone: (248) 542-3700.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Oakland County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Oakland County

COMPLEXION Med Spa

COMPLEXION Med Spa

5 (789 reviews)
Beauty salon7423 Orchard Lake Rd, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322 · (248) 737-6912
Front Door Medspa

Front Door Medspa

5 (635 reviews)
Medical spa👥 5 professionals tracked211 Walnut Blvd, Rochester, MI 48307 · (248) 237-8772
Glam Jail Med Spa

Glam Jail Med Spa

5 (525 reviews)
Medical spa👥 1 professional tracked200 E Brown St, Birmingham, MI 48009 · (248) 839-5130
Skin House, Dr. Christina Barbat

Skin House, Dr. Christina Barbat

5 (720 reviews)
Medical spa386 E Maple Rd, Birmingham, MI 48009 · (248) 839-5698
MassageLuXe Bloomfield Hills

MassageLuXe Bloomfield Hills

5 (1,000 reviews)
Massage spa👥 388 professionals tracked2125 S Telegraph Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 · (248) 432-2080
ALORIA SKINCARE & LASER HAIR REMOVAL

ALORIA SKINCARE & LASER HAIR REMOVAL

5 (589 reviews)
Medical spa5777 W Maple Rd #190, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322 · (248) 893-6022