HomeMarylandMontgomery County, MDTea Spa Wellness
Tea Spa Wellness
#45of 212 spas & practices we track in Montgomery County
4.7Google rating · market avg 4.7★
133reviews · more than 69% of Montgomery County listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
blog · ads · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
3professionals tracked at this business
Address12222 Rockville Pike Ste b, North Bethesda, MD 20852
Hours
monday10 AM–8 PM
tuesday10 AM–8 PM
wednesday10 AM–8 PM
thursday10 AM–8 PM
friday10 AM–8 PM
saturday10 AM–8 PM
sunday10 AM–7 PM

Location & nearby spas

About Tea Spa Wellness

Tea Spa Wellness in North Bethesda offers massage, facial, waxing, and lash/brow services with customizable options and package deals to promote relaxation and wellness.

Services

Customized MassageSwedish MassageCombination MassageDeep Tissue MassageFounder’s Signature Stress Reduction MassagePrenatal MassageLymph Drainage MassageGeriatric MassageTea Spa Facial (Hydra, Mindfulness, Advanced Hydra)G.M. Collin Facial (Algomask, Hydrolifting, Collagen or Botinol)

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookX / TwitterYelp📝 Blog · last post 2025-12-07📣 Running online ads

How Tea Spa Wellness compares in Montgomery County

Tea Spa WellnessRxWellness Spine & Health - RockvilleMagdalen's Pure Skin CareRestore Hyper Wellness
Google rating4.7★5★5★4.9★
Reviews1339001,803520
SegmentsMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaEstheticianMed Spa
Website
Active blog
Social channels4664
Professionals tracked331224

Team (3 professionals tracked)

Jay Manning

Social Media Manager

Valeria Messori

OPERATORE SPORTELLO CLIENTI

Karen Menjivar

Massage Therapist

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Tea Spa Wellness? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Tea Spa Wellness offer?

Tea Spa Wellness lists these services on their website: Customized Massage, Swedish Massage, Combination Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Founder’s Signature Stress Reduction Massage, Prenatal Massage, Lymph Drainage Massage, Geriatric Massage, Tea Spa Facial (Hydra, Mindfulness, Advanced Hydra), G.M. Collin Facial (Algomask, Hydrolifting, Collagen or Botinol).

How is Tea Spa Wellness rated?

Tea Spa Wellness holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 133 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 212 spas and practices we track in Montgomery County.

What kind of business is Tea Spa Wellness?

Tea Spa Wellness is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is Tea Spa Wellness located?

Tea Spa Wellness is at 12222 Rockville Pike Ste b, North Bethesda, MD 20852. Phone: (240) 669-7761.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Montgomery County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Montgomery County

RxWellness Spine & Health - Rockville

RxWellness Spine & Health - Rockville

5 (900 reviews)
Medical spa15001 Shady Grove Rd Ste 140, Rockville, MD 20850 · (240) 623-5338
Magdalen's Pure Skin Care

Magdalen's Pure Skin Care

5 (1,803 reviews)
Waxing hair removal service👥 3 professionals tracked966 Hungerford Dr Ste 5A, Rockville, MD 20850 · (240) 223-3955
Restore Hyper Wellness

Restore Hyper Wellness

4.9 (520 reviews)
Medical spa👥 1,224 professionals tracked14933 Shady Grove Rd Ste J, Rockville, MD 20850 · (240) 200-1260
Moksha Aesthetics

Moksha Aesthetics

4.9 (941 reviews)
Medical spa👥 8 professionals tracked10220 River Rd Ste 3, Potomac, MD 20854 · (240) 907-5010
Montgomery Dermatology Associates, A Division of Anne Arundel Dermatology

Montgomery Dermatology Associates, A Division of Anne Arundel Dermatology

4.9 (884 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 526 professionals tracked15225 Shady Grove Rd, Rockville, MD 20850 · (301) 313-5927
U.S. Dermatology Partners Silver Spring

U.S. Dermatology Partners Silver Spring

4.9 (4,144 reviews)
Dermatologist10313 Georgia Ave Suite 309, Wheaton, MD 20902 · (301) 681-7000