Lissential Body Bar & Lounge
Location & nearby spas
About Lissential Body Bar & Lounge
Lissential Body Bar & Lounge in Baltimore offers body treatments and relaxation services in a comfortable setting. Clients can schedule appointments for personalized care.
Digital presence
How Lissential Body Bar & Lounge compares in Baltimore County
| Lissential Body Bar & Lounge | Drip’n Wax & Spa Baltimore Maryland | Essence Head Spa & Massage | Charm City Skin | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.8★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 56 | 612 | 571 | 645 |
| Segments | Med Spa | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa | Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Social channels | — | — | — | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | — | 4 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Lissential Body Bar & Lounge offer?
Lissential Body Bar & Lounge appears in our directory under: Med Spa.
How is Lissential Body Bar & Lounge rated?
Lissential Body Bar & Lounge holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 56 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 195 spas and practices we track in Baltimore County.
What kind of business is Lissential Body Bar & Lounge?
Lissential Body Bar & Lounge is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.
Where is Lissential Body Bar & Lounge located?
Lissential Body Bar & Lounge is at 4800 Roland Ave #200, Baltimore, MD 21210. Phone: (443) 320-8300.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Baltimore County spas.