HomeMarylandBaltimore County, MDDr. Sean Wu
Dr. Sean Wu
#62of 195 spas & practices we track in Baltimore County
4.3Google rating · market avg 4.7★
6reviews · more than 21% of Baltimore County listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · 3 socialsdigital presence signals
27professionals tracked at this business
Address54 Scott Adam Rd Ste 301, Hunt Valley, MD 21030
Websitemdlsv.com
Hours
monday8:30 AM–4 PM
tuesday8:30 AM–4 PM
wednesday8:30 AM–4 PM
thursday8:30 AM–4 PM
friday8:30 AM–4 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Dr. Sean Wu

Maryland Dermatology Laser, Skin & Vein Institute in Hunt Valley offers expert medical, surgical, and cosmetic dermatology services focused on comprehensive skin health care.

Services

Medical DermatologySurgical DermatologyCosmetic Services

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookX / Twitter📝 Blog · last post 2022-03-29

How Dr. Sean Wu compares in Baltimore County

Dr. Sean WuDrip’n Wax & Spa Baltimore MarylandEssence Head Spa & MassageCharm City Skin
Google rating4.3★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews6612571645
SegmentsDermatologistMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaEsthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels32
Professionals tracked274

Team (27 professionals tracked)

Robert Weiss

Director

Terri Holifield

Front Office manager

Jo Shock

Billing Manager

Kellee Romberger

Practice Manager

Yelena Frankel

Dermatologist

Shiela Montague

Lead Community Health

Karen Beasley

Cosmetic Dermatogist

Claire Faad

Cosmetic and Medical Dermatologist

Kimberly Bannon

Administrative Assistant

Margaret Weiss

Dermatologist

Lynda Boswell

Front Desk Receptionist

Mary Trageser

Nurse Practitioner

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Dr. Sean Wu? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Dr. Sean Wu offer?

Dr. Sean Wu lists these services on their website: Medical Dermatology, Surgical Dermatology, Cosmetic Services.

How is Dr. Sean Wu rated?

Dr. Sean Wu holds a 4.3★ Google rating across 6 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 195 spas and practices we track in Baltimore County.

What kind of business is Dr. Sean Wu?

Dr. Sean Wu is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Dr. Sean Wu located?

Dr. Sean Wu is at 54 Scott Adam Rd Ste 301, Hunt Valley, MD 21030. Phone: (410) 666-3960.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Baltimore County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Baltimore County

Drip’n Wax & Spa Baltimore Maryland

Drip’n Wax & Spa Baltimore Maryland

5 (612 reviews)
Waxing hair removal service8806 Belair Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 · (443) 993-2756
Essence Head Spa & Massage

Essence Head Spa & Massage

4.9 (571 reviews)
Massage spa1544 York Rd 2nd floor, Timonium, MD 21093 · (301) 882-9888
Charm City Skin

Charm City Skin

4.9 (645 reviews)
Spa👥 4 professionals tracked3602 Elm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211 · (410) 366-7546
Massage Envy

Massage Envy

4.8 (1,236 reviews)
Massage spa727 W 40th St Suite 108, Baltimore, MD 21211 · (410) 387-2555
Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery

4.8 (867 reviews)
Skin care clinic👥 1,051 professionals tracked10153 York Rd #104, Cockeysville, MD 21030 · (410) 472-1006
About Faces Day Spa & Salon

About Faces Day Spa & Salon

4.7 (623 reviews)
Day spa👥 72 professionals tracked1809 Reisterstown Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 · (410) 602-0888