Art of Balance Wellness Spa
#104of 195 spas & practices we track in Baltimore County
4.4★Google rating · market avg 4.7★
59reviews · more than 59% of Baltimore County listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
basicdigital presence signals
1professionals tracked at this business
Address801 Key Hwy Unit Spa, Baltimore, MD 21230
Phone(443) 424-4080
Websiteartofbalancespa.com
Hours
mondayClosed
tuesday10 AM–4 PM
wednesday10 AM–4 PM
thursday10 AM–6 PM
friday10 AM–6 PM
saturday10 AM–6 PM
sunday10 AM–4 PM
Location & nearby spas
How Art of Balance Wellness Spa compares in Baltimore County
| Art of Balance Wellness Spa | Drip’n Wax & Spa Baltimore Maryland | Essence Head Spa & Massage | Charm City Skin | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.4★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 59 | 612 | 571 | 645 |
| Segments | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa | Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Social channels | — | — | — | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | 1 | — | — | 4 |
Team (1 professional tracked)
Talya Kohan-Gaffar
⚡ Want contact details for the team at Art of Balance Wellness Spa? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does Art of Balance Wellness Spa offer?
Art of Balance Wellness Spa appears in our directory under: Med Spa, Esthetician.
How is Art of Balance Wellness Spa rated?
Art of Balance Wellness Spa holds a 4.4★ Google rating across 59 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 195 spas and practices we track in Baltimore County.
What kind of business is Art of Balance Wellness Spa?
Art of Balance Wellness Spa is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.
Where is Art of Balance Wellness Spa located?
Art of Balance Wellness Spa is at 801 Key Hwy Unit Spa, Baltimore, MD 21230. Phone: (443) 424-4080.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Baltimore County spas.