HomeMarylandAnne Arundel County, MDProMD Health Annapolis
ProMD Health Annapolis
#9of 184 spas & practices we track in Anne Arundel County
4.8Google rating · market avg 4.7★
377reviews · more than 84% of Anne Arundel County listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
blog · ads · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
54professionals tracked at this business
Address166 Defense Hwy #302, Annapolis, MD 21401
Hours
monday8 AM–3 PM
tuesday8 AM–7 PM
wednesday8 AM–7 PM
thursday8 AM–3 PM
friday8 AM–1 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About ProMD Health Annapolis

ProMD Health Annapolis offers non-surgical aesthetic and wellness treatments including advanced skin therapies, body contouring, hormone therapy, and weight management to help clients look and feel younger.

Services

Neurotoxins (BOTOX®, Dysport®, Daxxify®)Dermal FillerAesthetic LasersVital Cell Volume RestorationKybellaRegenerative MedicineSculptraAvéliEmsculpt NEOMicro/Nano Fat Grafting

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookTikTokX / Twitter📝 Blog · last post 2026-08-12📣 Running online ads

How ProMD Health Annapolis compares in Anne Arundel County

ProMD Health AnnapolisAnnapolis Dermatology CenterEven Keel Wellness SpaHealing Asian Spa
Google rating4.8★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews3773,585570968
SegmentsMed Spa, EstheticianDermatologistMed SpaMed Spa
Website
Active blog
Social channels42
Professionals tracked5410

Team (54 professionals tracked)

Joshua Patel

Franchise Owner

George Gavrila, Md

Founder & CEO

Hannah Keenan

Director of Hormone Replacement Therapy/ Practice Manager

Blair Townsend

Practice Manager

Diana Gavrila

Owner

Martha Townsend

Owner - ProMD Health Lafayette

Leigh Mazzei

Owner

Dina Faqih

J.D Candidate

Abby Ramos

Chief Marketing Officer

Amy Fleming

Physician Assistant

Amanda Pittillo

Lead Injector

Sheena Wills

Aesthetics

⚡ Want contact details for the team at ProMD Health Annapolis? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does ProMD Health Annapolis offer?

ProMD Health Annapolis lists these services on their website: Neurotoxins (BOTOX®, Dysport®, Daxxify®), Dermal Filler, Aesthetic Lasers, Vital Cell Volume Restoration, Kybella, Regenerative Medicine, Sculptra, Avéli, Emsculpt NEO, Micro/Nano Fat Grafting.

How is ProMD Health Annapolis rated?

ProMD Health Annapolis holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 377 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 184 spas and practices we track in Anne Arundel County.

What kind of business is ProMD Health Annapolis?

ProMD Health Annapolis is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is ProMD Health Annapolis located?

ProMD Health Annapolis is at 166 Defense Hwy #302, Annapolis, MD 21401. Phone: (410) 449-2060.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Anne Arundel County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Anne Arundel County

Annapolis Dermatology Center

Annapolis Dermatology Center

5 (3,585 reviews)
Dermatologist71 Old Mill Bottom Rd N #300, Annapolis, MD 21409 · (410) 268-3887
Even Keel Wellness Spa

Even Keel Wellness Spa

4.9 (570 reviews)
Spa👥 10 professionals tracked31 Old Solomons Island Rd #101, Annapolis, MD 21401 · (410) 990-0111
Healing Asian Spa

Healing Asian Spa

4.9 (968 reviews)
Medical spaMaryland, Annapolis, Annapolis Mall Rd, 邮政编码: 21401 · (240) 252-9352
Anne Arundel ENT & Facial Plastic Surgery Annapolis

Anne Arundel ENT & Facial Plastic Surgery Annapolis

4.9 (678 reviews)
Medical spa600 Ridgely Ave #110, Annapolis, MD 21401 · (410) 573-9191
WellAve Dermatology

WellAve Dermatology

4.9 (1,562 reviews)
Medical spa👥 23 professionals tracked116 Defense Hwy Ste 501, Annapolis, MD 21401 · (888) 820-3376
Annapolis Dermatology Associates

Annapolis Dermatology Associates

4.9 (1,694 reviews)
Medical spa👥 12 professionals tracked2002 Medical Pkwy #630, Annapolis, MD 21401 · (410) 224-2260