Elegante' Salon & Day Spa
Location & nearby spas
About Elegante' Salon & Day Spa
Elegante' Salon & Day Spa in Louisville offers professional massage therapy services by Julia Edmonds, specializing in various massage modalities with appointment scheduling available.
Services
How Elegante' Salon & Day Spa compares in Louisville
| Elegante' Salon & Day Spa | Prescott Plastic Surgery | Melissa Jo Wise, MD, FAAD | Dani Haas, FNP-C | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 3 | 682 | 957 | 710 |
| Segments | Med Spa | Med Spa | Dermatologist | Dermatologist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Social channels | — | 3 | — | — |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | 1213 | 1213 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Elegante' Salon & Day Spa offer?
Elegante' Salon & Day Spa lists these services on their website: massage therapy.
How is Elegante' Salon & Day Spa rated?
Elegante' Salon & Day Spa holds a 5★ Google rating across 3 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 187 spas and practices we track in Louisville.
What kind of business is Elegante' Salon & Day Spa?
Elegante' Salon & Day Spa is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.
Where is Elegante' Salon & Day Spa located?
Elegante' Salon & Day Spa is at 10414 Whipps Mill Rd, Louisville, KY 40223. Phone: (502) 643-0206.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Louisville spas.