HomeIowaDes Moines, IABare Haven
Bare Haven
#92of 162 spas & practices we track in Des Moines
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
37reviews · more than 52% of Des Moines listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
basicdigital presence signals
Address815 Office Park Rd Ste 9, West Des Moines, IA 50265
Hours
mondayClosed
tuesday3–8 PM
wednesday12–8 PM
thursday12–8 PM
friday9 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Bare Haven

Bare Haven in West Des Moines offers personalized facial treatments including Face Reality acne care and expert waxing services focused on skin health, comfort, and precision.

Services

Face Reality acne treatmentsCustom facial treatmentsFacial waxingBikini waxing

Digital presence

🗓 vagaro

How Bare Haven compares in Des Moines

Bare HavenKaty Duffy, PA-CCoachlight Clinic & SpaThe Spa at West Glen
Google rating5★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews375961,167689
SegmentsMed Spa, EstheticianDermatologistMed Spa, EstheticianMed Spa, Esthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels34
Professionals tracked106497

Frequently asked questions

What services does Bare Haven offer?

Bare Haven lists these services on their website: Face Reality acne treatments, Custom facial treatments, Facial waxing, Bikini waxing.

How is Bare Haven rated?

Bare Haven holds a 5★ Google rating across 37 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 162 spas and practices we track in Des Moines.

What kind of business is Bare Haven?

Bare Haven is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is Bare Haven located?

Bare Haven is at 815 Office Park Rd Ste 9, West Des Moines, IA 50265. Phone: (515) 805-4316.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Des Moines spas.

Nearby alternatives in Des Moines

Katy Duffy, PA-C

Katy Duffy, PA-C

5 (596 reviews)
Physician assistant👥 1,064 professionals tracked12327 Stratford Dr, Clive, IA 50325 · (515) 224-7088
Coachlight Clinic & Spa

Coachlight Clinic & Spa

4.9 (1,167 reviews)
Medical spa👥 9 professionals tracked6420 Coachlight Dr #200, West Des Moines, IA 50266 · (515) 221-4905
The Spa at West Glen

The Spa at West Glen

4.9 (689 reviews)
Medical spa👥 7 professionals tracked5465 Mills Civic Pkwy Ste 250, West Des Moines, IA 50266 · (515) 225-2642
Serenity Couture Salon & Spa

Serenity Couture Salon & Spa

4.9 (1,581 reviews)
Beauty salon👥 2 professionals tracked7001 Westown Pkwy Ste 120, West Des Moines, IA 50266 · (515) 309-6782
Koch & Carlisle Plastic Surgery & Spa

Koch & Carlisle Plastic Surgery & Spa

4.9 (622 reviews)
Medical spa👥 16 professionals tracked4855 Mills Civic Pkwy #100, West Des Moines, IA 50265 · (515) 277-5555
Aveda Institute Des Moines

Aveda Institute Des Moines

4.9 (3,435 reviews)
Beauty school6905 Mills Civic Pkwy Ste 120, West Des Moines, IA 50266 · (515) 224-5244