Lux Esthetics by Dre
Location & nearby spas
About Lux Esthetics by Dre
Lux Esthetics by Dre in Carmel offers expert lash extension services and waxing provided by a licensed esthetician with multiple lash certifications, ensuring a relaxing and professional experience.
Services
Digital presence
How Lux Esthetics by Dre compares in Indianapolis
| Lux Esthetics by Dre | Abigail Donnelly, MD, FAAD | Aveda Fredric’s Institute Indianapolis | Ageless Aesthetics | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 127 | 800 | 5,692 | 531 |
| Segments | Esthetician | Dermatologist | Esthetician | Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 2 | — | 5 | 1 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 1064 | — | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Lux Esthetics by Dre offer?
Lux Esthetics by Dre lists these services on their website: classic lash extensions, volume lash extensions, mega volume lash extensions, waxing.
How is Lux Esthetics by Dre rated?
Lux Esthetics by Dre holds a 5★ Google rating across 127 reviews, compared with a 4.6★ average among the 266 spas and practices we track in Indianapolis.
What kind of business is Lux Esthetics by Dre?
Lux Esthetics by Dre is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.
Where is Lux Esthetics by Dre located?
Lux Esthetics by Dre is at 10255 Commerce Dr Ste 224, Carmel, IN 46032. Phone: (317) 643-1651.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Indianapolis spas.