Juliana Basko-Plluska
Location & nearby spas
About Juliana Basko-Plluska
Juliana Basko-Plluska, MD, is a dermatologist at UChicago Medicine specializing in skin conditions and treatments including phototherapy and photodynamic therapy at the Hyde Park campus in Chicago.
Services
Digital presence
How Juliana Basko-Plluska compares in Chicago
| Juliana Basko-Plluska | Aesthetic Beauty Lounge, Inc | Pinch Concierge Med Spa | Illinois | JEM MedSpa Elmhurst | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 1★ | 5★ | 5★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 1 | 783 | 1,036 | 584 |
| Segments | Dermatologist | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa | Med Spa |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Social channels | 4 | 3 | 4 | — |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | 21 | 19 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Juliana Basko-Plluska offer?
Juliana Basko-Plluska lists these services on their website: Acne treatment, Basal Cell Carcinoma management, Cutaneous Lupus care, Dermatomyositis treatment, Drug Allergies evaluation, Infections of the Skin treatment, Lichen Planus care, Mole Surveillance, Occupational Dermatitis treatment, Photodynamic Therapy (PDT).
How is Juliana Basko-Plluska rated?
Juliana Basko-Plluska holds a 1★ Google rating across 1 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 1018 spas and practices we track in Chicago.
What kind of business is Juliana Basko-Plluska?
Juliana Basko-Plluska is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.
Where is Juliana Basko-Plluska located?
Juliana Basko-Plluska is at Goldblatt Pavilion, 5841 S Maryland Ave, Chicago, IL 60637. Phone: (773) 702-1000.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Chicago spas.