HomeGeorgiaAugusta, GAFred J Kight MD
Fred J Kight MD

Fred J Kight MD

4.6 (23 reviews)
DermatologistDermatologist
#107of 168 spas & practices we track in Augusta
4.6Google rating · market avg 4.7★
23reviews · more than 44% of Augusta listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
Address1248 Augusta W Pkwy, Augusta, GA 30909
Websitedscca.org
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
fridayClosed
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Fred J Kight MD

Fred J Kight MD in Augusta offers professional general, surgical, and cosmetic dermatology services focused on comprehensive skin health and advanced care.

Services

Medical dermatologySurgical dermatologySkin cancer surgeryMohs surgeryNeurotoxin injectionsDermal fillers

Digital presence

How Fred J Kight MD compares in Augusta

Fred J Kight MDMedical Aesthetics ConciergeSouthern Vanity Medical SpaSoutheastern Aesthetic Surgery
Google rating4.6★5★5★5★
Reviews23509514599
SegmentsDermatologistMed Spa, EstheticianMed Spa, Esthetician, DermatologistMed Spa
Website
Active blog
Social channels223
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does Fred J Kight MD offer?

Fred J Kight MD lists these services on their website: Medical dermatology, Surgical dermatology, Skin cancer surgery, Mohs surgery, Neurotoxin injections, Dermal fillers.

How is Fred J Kight MD rated?

Fred J Kight MD holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 23 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 168 spas and practices we track in Augusta.

What kind of business is Fred J Kight MD?

Fred J Kight MD is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Fred J Kight MD located?

Fred J Kight MD is at 1248 Augusta W Pkwy, Augusta, GA 30909.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Augusta spas.

Nearby alternatives in Augusta

Medical Aesthetics Concierge

Medical Aesthetics Concierge

5 (509 reviews)
Medical spa2611 Central Ave, Augusta, GA 30904 · (706) 901-4467
Southern Vanity Medical Spa

Southern Vanity Medical Spa

5 (514 reviews)
Medical spa4150 Washington Rd Ste 6, Evans, GA 30809 · (706) 760-0013
Southeastern Aesthetic Surgery

Southeastern Aesthetic Surgery

5 (599 reviews)
Medical spa225 Cooper Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 · (706) 854-2080
Serenity Day Spa LLC

Serenity Day Spa LLC

4.9 (1,132 reviews)
Day spa3406 Middleton Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 · (706) 863-7599
Sol Himalayan Salt Cave & Spa

Sol Himalayan Salt Cave & Spa

4.9 (921 reviews)
Day spa7013 Evans Town Center Blvd Ste 201, Evans, GA 30809 · (706) 364-7958
Halo Salon & Spa

Halo Salon & Spa

4.9 (809 reviews)
Beauty salon1122 Broad St, Augusta, GA 30901 · (706) 828-4856