HomeFloridaMiami Beach, FLK'Alma Spa
K'Alma Spa
#54of 204 spas & practices we track in Miami Beach
4.6Google rating · market avg 4.7★
170reviews · more than 72% of Miami Beach listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
blogdigital presence signals
6professionals tracked at this business
Address1144 Ocean Dr Lower Level, Miami Beach, FL 33139

Location & nearby spas

About K'Alma Spa

K'Alma Spa in Miami Beach offers a tranquil Peruvian-inspired sanctuary featuring luxury massages, facials, body treatments, and meditation sessions for individual, couples, and group relaxation.

Services

signature massagesfacialsbody treatmentsmassagefacialmeditation session

Digital presence

📝 Blog · last post 2025-12-18🗓 vagaro

How K'Alma Spa compares in Miami Beach

K'Alma SpaCharette Cosmetics Medical Spa - Miami BeachLUX MedSpa BrickellISHA Beauty & Wellness Coral Gables - Facials & Body Treatments
Google rating4.6★5★5★4.9★
Reviews1705842,314832
SegmentsMed Spa, EstheticianMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaEsthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels561
Professionals tracked61521

Team (6 professionals tracked)

Anastasia Lopez

Director Of Spa Operations

Marizza Contreras

Founder and CEO at K'Alma Spa Concepts & Management / Spa Owner Consultant

Hosam Atra

Director of Spa

Craig Carter

President Of Strategic Planning And Development

Michelle Baker

Private Equity Investors

Li Xin

Private Equity Investors

⚡ Want contact details for the team at K'Alma Spa? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does K'Alma Spa offer?

K'Alma Spa lists these services on their website: signature massages, facials, body treatments, massage, facial, meditation session.

How is K'Alma Spa rated?

K'Alma Spa holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 170 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 204 spas and practices we track in Miami Beach.

What kind of business is K'Alma Spa?

K'Alma Spa is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is K'Alma Spa located?

K'Alma Spa is at 1144 Ocean Dr Lower Level, Miami Beach, FL 33139. Phone: (305) 534-5555.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Miami Beach spas.

Nearby alternatives in Miami Beach

Charette Cosmetics Medical Spa - Miami Beach

Charette Cosmetics Medical Spa - Miami Beach

5 (584 reviews)
Medical spa👥 15 professionals tracked400 W 41st St Ste 201, Miami Beach, FL 33140 · (404) 430-4378 ext. 3
LUX MedSpa Brickell

LUX MedSpa Brickell

5 (2,314 reviews)
Medical spa👥 2 professionals tracked805 S Miami Ave 9th Floor, Miami, FL 33130 · (305) 988-9388
ISHA Beauty & Wellness Coral Gables - Facials & Body Treatments

ISHA Beauty & Wellness Coral Gables - Facials & Body Treatments

4.9 (832 reviews)
Facial spa👥 1 professional tracked31 Almeria Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134 · (305) 603-7536
Miami Massage Therapy

Miami Massage Therapy

4.9 (2,496 reviews)
Massage spa900 6th St APT 32, Miami Beach, FL 33139 · (786) 399-0048
Diane Walder Dermatology by Riverchase

Diane Walder Dermatology by Riverchase

4.9 (705 reviews)
Dermatologist1111 Kane Concourse #100, Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154 · (305) 866-2177
Skin Center of South Miami

Skin Center of South Miami

4.9 (1,733 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 9 professionals tracked7800 SW 57th Ave Ste 110, South Miami, FL 33143 · (305) 740-6181