HomeFloridaMelbourne, FLBrevard Medical Dermatology
Brevard Medical Dermatology

Brevard Medical Dermatology

4.8 (461 reviews)
DermatologistDermatologist
#9of 207 spas & practices we track in Melbourne
4.8Google rating · market avg 4.8★
461reviews · more than 93% of Melbourne listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
3 socialsdigital presence signals
17professionals tracked at this business
Address7960 N Wickham Rd Ste 103, Melbourne, FL 32940
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–12 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Brevard Medical Dermatology

Brevard Medical Dermatology in Melbourne, FL offers expert diagnosis and treatment for various acute and chronic skin conditions with customized care in comfortable settings across multiple locations.

Services

AcneBasal Cell CarcinomaDermatitisEczemaMelanomaMolesPsoriasisSkin Cancer TreatmentSkin RashesSquamous Cell Carcinoma

Digital presence

How Brevard Medical Dermatology compares in Melbourne

Brevard Medical DermatologyFountain of YouSouler Float Wellness CenterDermatology + Plastic Surgery: For Your Best Self
Google rating4.8★5★5★5★
Reviews4615226211,011
SegmentsDermatologistMed Spa, EstheticianMed SpaMed Spa, Dermatologist
Website
Active blog
Social channels3313
Professionals tracked178212

Team (17 professionals tracked)

Tina Mills

Medical Office Manager

Jessica Thompson

Business Manager

Estefany Young

Medical Assistant

Mary-Lynn Herrington

Medical Assistant

Morgan Jackson

Physician Assistant

Emma Kliem

Medical Assistant

Justin Fitz

Physician Assistant

Kristine Hertzog

Physician Assistant

Shannon Anderson

Receptionist

Susan Young

Front End Supervisor

Alexandra Piriz

Medical Assistant

Sadie Rucker

Medical Assistant

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Brevard Medical Dermatology? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Brevard Medical Dermatology offer?

Brevard Medical Dermatology lists these services on their website: Acne, Basal Cell Carcinoma, Dermatitis, Eczema, Melanoma, Moles, Psoriasis, Skin Cancer Treatment, Skin Rashes, Squamous Cell Carcinoma.

How is Brevard Medical Dermatology rated?

Brevard Medical Dermatology holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 461 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 207 spas and practices we track in Melbourne.

What kind of business is Brevard Medical Dermatology?

Brevard Medical Dermatology is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Brevard Medical Dermatology located?

Brevard Medical Dermatology is at 7960 N Wickham Rd Ste 103, Melbourne, FL 32940. Phone: (321) 428-4737.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Melbourne spas.

Nearby alternatives in Melbourne

Fountain of You

Fountain of You

5 (522 reviews)
Medical spa👥 8 professionals tracked1472 N Harbor City Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32935 · (321) 574-5376
Souler Float Wellness Center

Souler Float Wellness Center

5 (621 reviews)
Wellness center👥 2 professionals tracked107 E New Haven Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 · (321) 591-9005
Dermatology + Plastic Surgery: For Your Best Self

Dermatology + Plastic Surgery: For Your Best Self

5 (1,011 reviews)
Medical spa👥 12 professionals tracked6545 N Wickham Rd Suite C-101, Melbourne, FL 32940 · (321) 395-3298
Forefront Dermatology Viera, FL

Forefront Dermatology Viera, FL

5 (691 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 1,213 professionals tracked2305 Vidina Dr Ste 102, Melbourne, FL 32940 · (321) 441-8332
Dr. Anita Saluja, MD, Dermatology + Plastic Surgery

Dr. Anita Saluja, MD, Dermatology + Plastic Surgery

5 (802 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 12 professionals tracked420 5th Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 · (321) 241-1160
Skin Laundry - Melbourne

Skin Laundry - Melbourne

4.9 (540 reviews)
Skin care clinic👥 394 professionals tracked2261 Town Center Ave Ste 143, Melbourne, FL 32940 · (321) 616-8253