HomeFloridaLake Nona, FLPristine Beauty Academy
Pristine Beauty Academy

Pristine Beauty Academy

4.7 (52 reviews)
EstheticianPrivate college
#42of 74 spas & practices we track in Lake Nona
4.7Google rating · market avg 4.8★
52reviews · more than 32% of Lake Nona listings
1 of 3segments served: Esthetician
adsdigital presence signals
Address730 W Sand Lake Rd Unit 170, Orlando, FL 32809
Hours
monday9 AM–9 PM
tuesday9 AM–9 PM
wednesday9 AM–9 PM
thursday9 AM–9 PM
friday5–9 PM
saturday9 AM–9 PM
sunday9 AM–9 PM

Location & nearby spas

About Pristine Beauty Academy

Pristine Beauty Academy in Orlando offers specialized beauty education with programs in skincare, electrolysis, lash extensions, and permanent makeup, preparing students for licensed professional careers with hands-on training and job placement support.

Services

Facial/Skincare SpecialistElectrolysis & Laser TechnicianCertified Lash Extension CoursePermanent Makeup Artist CourseClassic Lash ExtensionsVolume Lash ExtensionsMicrobladingPowder BrowsLip BlushingEyeliner Permanent Makeup

Digital presence

📣 Running online ads🗓 calendly

How Pristine Beauty Academy compares in Lake Nona

Pristine Beauty AcademyMela Beauty Studio Lake NonaMassage EnvyEuropean Wax Center
Google rating4.7★4.8★4.8★4.8★
Reviews52547853609
SegmentsEstheticianEstheticianEstheticianEsthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels136
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does Pristine Beauty Academy offer?

Pristine Beauty Academy lists these services on their website: Facial/Skincare Specialist, Electrolysis & Laser Technician, Certified Lash Extension Course, Permanent Makeup Artist Course, Classic Lash Extensions, Volume Lash Extensions, Microblading, Powder Brows, Lip Blushing, Eyeliner Permanent Makeup.

How is Pristine Beauty Academy rated?

Pristine Beauty Academy holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 52 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 74 spas and practices we track in Lake Nona.

What kind of business is Pristine Beauty Academy?

Pristine Beauty Academy is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.

Where is Pristine Beauty Academy located?

Pristine Beauty Academy is at 730 W Sand Lake Rd Unit 170, Orlando, FL 32809. Phone: (407) 747-3124.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Lake Nona spas.

Nearby alternatives in Lake Nona

Mela Beauty Studio Lake Nona

Mela Beauty Studio Lake Nona

4.8 (547 reviews)
Beauty salon10007 Wellness Wy #120, Orlando, FL 32832 · (321) 348-6352
Massage Envy

Massage Envy

4.8 (853 reviews)
Massage spa6889 Eagle Watch Dr Suite 225, Orlando, FL 32822 · (407) 990-1192
European Wax Center

European Wax Center

4.8 (609 reviews)
Waxing hair removal service12976 Narcoossee Rd, Orlando, FL 32832 · (407) 470-1400
Lake Nona Ophthalmology

Lake Nona Ophthalmology

4.8 (859 reviews)
Ophthalmology clinic👥 5 professionals tracked6718 Lake Nona Blvd Ste 140, Orlando, FL 32827 · (407) 857-3937
Orlando Dermatology Center

Orlando Dermatology Center

4.8 (923 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 10 professionals tracked731 Stirling Center Pl Unit 1931, Lake Mary, FL 32746 · (407) 436-7375
Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery

Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery

4.6 (720 reviews)
Skin care clinic👥 946 professionals tracked851 Outer Rd Suite 200, Orlando, FL 32814 · (407) 965-0529