HomeDelawareNew Castle County, DENuYu Body Sculpting
NuYu Body Sculpting
#47of 189 spas & practices we track in New Castle County
4.8Google rating · market avg 4.7★
117reviews · more than 76% of New Castle County listings
1 of 3segments served: Med Spa
ads · 3 socialsdigital presence signals
Address3304 Old Capitol Trl, Wilmington, DE 19808
Hours
mondayClosed
tuesday10 AM–7 PM
wednesday10 AM–7 PM
thursday10 AM–7 PM
friday10 AM–7 PM
saturday10 AM–7 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About NuYu Body Sculpting

NuYu Body Sculpting in Wilmington offers non-invasive, painless body contouring, slimming, weight loss, post-op, and recovery treatments using advanced technologies and holistic methods with zero downtime.

Services

Laser Lipo Body SlimmingCellulite ReductionPost-Operative MassageInfrared/Steam Red Light TherapyLymphatic Drainage MassageRadio Frequency CavitationNon-Surgical Laser FaceliftMini HIFU Non-Surgical FaceliftAthletic Recovery TreatmentsB-12 Lipotropic Diet Programs

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookX / Twitter📣 Running online ads🗓 square

How NuYu Body Sculpting compares in New Castle County

NuYu Body SculptingPremier Spa & Laser CenterOrient Retreat Bodywork LLCHarmony Spa
Google rating4.8★4.9★4.9★4.7★
Reviews117749604560
SegmentsMed SpaMed Spa, Esthetician, DermatologistEstheticianMed Spa, Esthetician
Website
Active blog
Social channels3312
Professionals tracked3

Frequently asked questions

What services does NuYu Body Sculpting offer?

NuYu Body Sculpting lists these services on their website: Laser Lipo Body Slimming, Cellulite Reduction, Post-Operative Massage, Infrared/Steam Red Light Therapy, Lymphatic Drainage Massage, Radio Frequency Cavitation, Non-Surgical Laser Facelift, Mini HIFU Non-Surgical Facelift, Athletic Recovery Treatments, B-12 Lipotropic Diet Programs.

How is NuYu Body Sculpting rated?

NuYu Body Sculpting holds a 4.8★ Google rating across 117 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 189 spas and practices we track in New Castle County.

What kind of business is NuYu Body Sculpting?

NuYu Body Sculpting is a medical spa offering injectables, laser treatments, and medical-grade skin care.

Where is NuYu Body Sculpting located?

NuYu Body Sculpting is at 3304 Old Capitol Trl, Wilmington, DE 19808. Phone: (302) 722-7777.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other New Castle County spas.

Nearby alternatives in New Castle County

Premier Spa & Laser Center

Premier Spa & Laser Center

4.9 (749 reviews)
Medical spa👥 3 professionals tracked537 Stanton Christiana Rd #210, Newark, DE 19713 · (302) 633-4772
Orient Retreat Bodywork LLC

Orient Retreat Bodywork LLC

4.9 (604 reviews)
Day spa1621 Lake Seymour Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 · (302) 374-0519
Harmony Spa

Harmony Spa

4.7 (560 reviews)
Spa550 Stanton Christiana Rd Ste 301, Newark, DE 19713 · (302) 224-5410
Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa

Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa

4.7 (718 reviews)
Spa👥 18 professionals tracked4397 Kirkwood Hwy, Wilmington, DE 19808 · (302) 600-5250
Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa

Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa

4.7 (523 reviews)
Spa👥 18 professionals tracked3654 Concord Pike, Wilmington, DE 19803 · (302) 600-7635
Elayne James Salon- Middletown Delaware

Elayne James Salon- Middletown Delaware

4.6 (604 reviews)
Hair salon👥 7 professionals tracked462 W Main St, Middletown, DE 19709 · (302) 376-5290