Barbara Harrington Aesthetics
Location & nearby spas
About Barbara Harrington Aesthetics
Barbara Harrington Aesthetics in Santa Barbara offers personalized skincare treatments including facials and therapies, delivered with organic products in a serene environment for a revitalizing experience.
Services
Digital presence
How Barbara Harrington Aesthetics compares in Santa Barbara
| Barbara Harrington Aesthetics | European Wax Center | Santa Barbara Skin Care | West Dermatology Moats Skin Specialists | Santa Maria Dermatologist | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.8★ | 4.8★ |
| Reviews | 3 | 576 | 1,105 | 1,851 |
| Segments | Esthetician | Esthetician | Esthetician, Dermatologist | Dermatologist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | — | 257 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Barbara Harrington Aesthetics offer?
Barbara Harrington Aesthetics lists these services on their website: Signature DNA Facial, Radiance Vitamin C Facial, Deep Glow Microdermabrasion Facial, Flash Peel Facial, Ultimate Skin Rejuvenation Experience, Lift & Sculpt Microcurrent, Red Light Therapy Healing.
How is Barbara Harrington Aesthetics rated?
Barbara Harrington Aesthetics holds a 5★ Google rating across 3 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 218 spas and practices we track in Santa Barbara.
What kind of business is Barbara Harrington Aesthetics?
Barbara Harrington Aesthetics is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.
Where is Barbara Harrington Aesthetics located?
Barbara Harrington Aesthetics is at 1811 State St Ste B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101. Phone: (805) 570-0719.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Santa Barbara spas.