The Original Facial Bar
Location & nearby spas
About The Original Facial Bar
The Original Facial Bar in San Jose offers technology-driven, professional facial treatments aimed at improving skin health and appearance using advanced products and techniques in a relaxing environment.
Services
Digital presence
How The Original Facial Bar compares in San Jose
| The Original Facial Bar | True You Aesthetic | The Studio Med Spa | Los Gatos Dermatology | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 70 | 554 | 875 | 579 |
| Segments | Esthetician | Med Spa, Esthetician | Med Spa | Dermatologist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Professionals tracked | 3 | — | — | 1 |
Team (3 professionals tracked)
Maya Mansour
Rachel Vonschriltz
⚡ Want contact details for the team at The Original Facial Bar? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does The Original Facial Bar offer?
The Original Facial Bar lists these services on their website: Anti-aging facials, Pumpkin facial, LED treatment, Microdermabrasion, Brightening facial, Congested skin facial, Extractions.
How is The Original Facial Bar rated?
The Original Facial Bar holds a 4.5★ Google rating across 70 reviews, compared with a 4.6★ average among the 232 spas and practices we track in San Jose.
What kind of business is The Original Facial Bar?
The Original Facial Bar is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.
Where is The Original Facial Bar located?
The Original Facial Bar is at 1416 Fruitdale Ave, San Jose, CA 95128. Phone: (408) 821-4574.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other San Jose spas.