My Beauty Spa
#19of 53 spas & practices we track in Oakland
4.6★Google rating · market avg 4.7★
129reviews · more than 75% of Oakland listings
2 of 3segments served: Med Spa, Esthetician
basicdigital presence signals
Address1533 Webster St, Alameda, CA 94501
Phone(510) 998-8622
Websitemybeautyspaalameda.com
Hours
monday10 AM–9:30 PM
tuesday10 AM–9:30 PM
wednesday10 AM–9:30 PM
thursday10 AM–9:30 PM
friday10 AM–9:30 PM
saturday10 AM–9:30 PM
sunday10 AM–9:30 PM
Location & nearby spas
About My Beauty Spa
My Beauty Spa in Alameda offers a variety of beauty and wellness treatments including massage, facials, eyelash and eyebrow care, hair services, and waxing.
Services
Body MassageFacialsEyelashesEyebrowsHair ServicesWaxing
Digital presence
🗓 booksy
How My Beauty Spa compares in Oakland
| My Beauty Spa | California Dermatology Care | Schweiger Dermatology Group - Fremont | Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.6★ | 4.9★ | 4.8★ | 4.6★ |
| Reviews | 129 | 530 | 595 | 596 |
| Segments | Med Spa, Esthetician | Dermatologist | Dermatologist | Med Spa, Esthetician |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | — | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 2 | 980 | 4544 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does My Beauty Spa offer?
My Beauty Spa lists these services on their website: Body Massage, Facials, Eyelashes, Eyebrows, Hair Services, Waxing.
How is My Beauty Spa rated?
My Beauty Spa holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 129 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 53 spas and practices we track in Oakland.
What kind of business is My Beauty Spa?
My Beauty Spa is listed under Med Spa and Esthetician, so it offers services across more than one category.
Where is My Beauty Spa located?
My Beauty Spa is at 1533 Webster St, Alameda, CA 94501. Phone: (510) 998-8622.
Is this your business?
Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Oakland spas.