HomeCaliforniaMarin County, CAThe Beauty Nook
The Beauty Nook

The Beauty Nook

4.5 (33 reviews)
EstheticianBeauty salon
#175of 216 spas & practices we track in Marin County
4.5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
33reviews · more than 54% of Marin County listings
1 of 3segments served: Esthetician
Address820 Fifth Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
Hours
monday10 AM–6 PM
tuesday10 AM–6 PM
wednesday10 AM–6 PM
thursday10 AM–6 PM
friday10 AM–6 PM
saturday10 AM–6 PM
sunday11 AM–5 AM

Location & nearby spas

How The Beauty Nook compares in Marin County

The Beauty NookZand Dermatology & AestheticsGreenbrae DermatologyCalifornia Dermatology Care
Google rating4.5★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews33693603707
SegmentsEstheticianMed Spa, DermatologistDermatologistDermatologist
WebsiteNone found
Active blog
Social channels34
Professionals tracked7102

Frequently asked questions

What services does The Beauty Nook offer?

The Beauty Nook appears in our directory under: Esthetician.

How is The Beauty Nook rated?

The Beauty Nook holds a 4.5★ Google rating across 33 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 216 spas and practices we track in Marin County.

What kind of business is The Beauty Nook?

The Beauty Nook is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.

Where is The Beauty Nook located?

The Beauty Nook is at 820 Fifth Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901. Phone: (415) 686-5050.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Marin County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Marin County

Zand Dermatology & Aesthetics

Zand Dermatology & Aesthetics

5 (693 reviews)
Medical spa👥 7 professionals tracked655 Redwood Hwy Suite 246, Mill Valley, CA 94941 · (415) 301-5000
Greenbrae Dermatology

Greenbrae Dermatology

4.9 (603 reviews)
Skin care clinic👥 10 professionals tracked501 Sir Francis Drake Blvd Ste 200, Greenbrae, CA 94904 · (415) 925-0550
California Dermatology Care

California Dermatology Care

4.9 (707 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 2 professionals tracked500 Alfred Nobel Dr Ste 185, Hercules, CA 94547 · (510) 669-5700
Dr. R. Makala Anders, MD

Dr. R. Makala Anders, MD

4.9 (659 reviews)
Dermatologist461 7th St W #3, Sonoma, CA 95476 · (707) 938-1423
Redwood Empire Dermatology - Healdsburg

Redwood Empire Dermatology - Healdsburg

4.9 (504 reviews)
Skin care clinic👥 3 professionals tracked301 East St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 · (707) 433-4239
Osmosis Day Spa Sanctuary

Osmosis Day Spa Sanctuary

4.7 (856 reviews)
Day spa👥 50 professionals tracked209 Bohemian Hwy, Freestone, CA 95472 · (707) 823-8231