HomeCaliforniaLong Beach, CASkin+Wax by Summer
Skin+Wax by Summer

Skin+Wax by Summer

5 (22 reviews)
EstheticianWaxing hair removal service
#104of 210 spas & practices we track in Long Beach
5Google rating · market avg 4.7★
22reviews · more than 50% of Long Beach listings
1 of 3segments served: Esthetician
1 socialsdigital presence signals
Address4240 E 4th St #3, Long Beach, CA 90814
Hours
mondayClosed
tuesdayClosed
wednesday11 AM–6 PM
thursday11 AM–6 PM
friday9 AM–6 PM
saturday9 AM–4 PM
sunday11 AM–3 PM

Location & nearby spas

About Skin+Wax by Summer

Skin+Wax by Summer in Long Beach offers health and beauty services with Buy Now, Pay Later options for appointments between $50-$4,000.

Digital presence

Instagram🗓 glossgenius

How Skin+Wax by Summer compares in Long Beach

Skin+Wax by SummerSkyline Health Group Inc.Belle Vie Wellness & Medical Aesthetics - CerritosComprehensive Dermatology of Long Beach
Google rating5★5★4.9★4.8★
Reviews221,023909641
SegmentsEstheticianMed SpaMed SpaMed Spa, Esthetician, Dermatologist
Website
Active blog
Social channels1342
Professionals tracked127

Frequently asked questions

What services does Skin+Wax by Summer offer?

Skin+Wax by Summer appears in our directory under: Esthetician.

How is Skin+Wax by Summer rated?

Skin+Wax by Summer holds a 5★ Google rating across 22 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 210 spas and practices we track in Long Beach.

What kind of business is Skin+Wax by Summer?

Skin+Wax by Summer is an esthetician or facial spa focused on facials, peels, and skin care.

Where is Skin+Wax by Summer located?

Skin+Wax by Summer is at 4240 E 4th St #3, Long Beach, CA 90814. Phone: (657) 213-4962.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Long Beach spas.

Nearby alternatives in Long Beach

Skyline Health Group Inc.

Skyline Health Group Inc.

5 (1,023 reviews)
Occupational health service3939 Atlantic Ave ste 114, Long Beach, CA 90807 · (562) 612-1878
Belle Vie Wellness & Medical Aesthetics - Cerritos

Belle Vie Wellness & Medical Aesthetics - Cerritos

4.9 (909 reviews)
Medical spa👥 12 professionals tracked11426 South St, Cerritos, CA 90703 · (855) 635-0011
Comprehensive Dermatology of Long Beach

Comprehensive Dermatology of Long Beach

4.8 (641 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 7 professionals tracked3736 Atlantic Ave Ste 101, Long Beach, CA 90807 · (562) 256-9929
Laser Skin Care Center

Laser Skin Care Center

4.8 (1,596 reviews)
Medical spa👥 20 professionals tracked3828 Schaufele Ave #300, Long Beach, CA 90808 · (562) 997-1144
West Dermatology Los Alamitos

West Dermatology Los Alamitos

4.8 (850 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 257 professionals tracked4281 Katella Ave Suite 220, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 · (562) 592-8341
SEV Laser

SEV Laser

4.8 (481 reviews)
Laser hair removal service👥 199 professionals tracked6511 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste G2-A, Long Beach, CA 90803 · (562) 800-0988