HomeCaliforniaLong Beach, CADr. Mundi's
Dr. Mundi's
#70of 210 spas & practices we track in Long Beach
5Google rating · market avg 4.7★
1reviews · more than 13% of Long Beach listings
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
20professionals tracked at this business
Address3918 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807

Location & nearby spas

About Dr. Mundi's

Dr. Mundi's in Long Beach offers advanced laser skin care treatments focusing on skin rejuvenation and cosmetic enhancement in a professional clinic setting.

Services

Laser Skin CareSkin RejuvenationCosmetic Enhancement

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookYouTubeYelp📝 Blog · last post 2026-08-21

How Dr. Mundi's compares in Long Beach

Dr. Mundi'sSkyline Health Group Inc.Belle Vie Wellness & Medical Aesthetics - CerritosComprehensive Dermatology of Long Beach
Google rating5★5★4.9★4.8★
Reviews11,023909641
SegmentsDermatologistMed SpaMed SpaMed Spa, Esthetician, Dermatologist
Website
Active blog
Social channels4342
Professionals tracked20127

Team (20 professionals tracked)

Lisa Gevorkian

office manager

Yvette Perez

Practice Manager

Lyrae Zorich

Controller/Business Manager

Cameron Densmore

Medical Assistant

Alexandra Basile

Cosmetic Consultant

Johanna Cabral

Certified Medical Assistant

Edward Glassberg

Physician/Dermatologist

Hong Nguyen

Dermatologist

Aj Mcknight

Certified Medical Assistant

Beth Israel

Medical Biller

Joy Gostin

Medical Aesthetician

Kathy Widman

Remote Billing Specialist

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Dr. Mundi's? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Dr. Mundi's offer?

Dr. Mundi's lists these services on their website: Laser Skin Care, Skin Rejuvenation, Cosmetic Enhancement.

How is Dr. Mundi's rated?

Dr. Mundi's holds a 5★ Google rating across 1 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 210 spas and practices we track in Long Beach.

What kind of business is Dr. Mundi's?

Dr. Mundi's is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Dr. Mundi's located?

Dr. Mundi's is at 3918 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807. Phone: (562) 997-1144.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Long Beach spas.

Nearby alternatives in Long Beach

Skyline Health Group Inc.

Skyline Health Group Inc.

5 (1,023 reviews)
Occupational health service3939 Atlantic Ave ste 114, Long Beach, CA 90807 · (562) 612-1878
Belle Vie Wellness & Medical Aesthetics - Cerritos

Belle Vie Wellness & Medical Aesthetics - Cerritos

4.9 (909 reviews)
Medical spa👥 12 professionals tracked11426 South St, Cerritos, CA 90703 · (855) 635-0011
Comprehensive Dermatology of Long Beach

Comprehensive Dermatology of Long Beach

4.8 (641 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 7 professionals tracked3736 Atlantic Ave Ste 101, Long Beach, CA 90807 · (562) 256-9929
Laser Skin Care Center

Laser Skin Care Center

4.8 (1,596 reviews)
Medical spa👥 20 professionals tracked3828 Schaufele Ave #300, Long Beach, CA 90808 · (562) 997-1144
West Dermatology Los Alamitos

West Dermatology Los Alamitos

4.8 (850 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 257 professionals tracked4281 Katella Ave Suite 220, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 · (562) 592-8341
SEV Laser

SEV Laser

4.8 (481 reviews)
Laser hair removal service👥 199 professionals tracked6511 Pacific Coast Hwy Ste G2-A, Long Beach, CA 90803 · (562) 800-0988