HomeCaliforniaContra Costa County, CAGolden State Dermatopathology Lab
Golden State Dermatopathology Lab
#201of 217 spas & practices we track in Contra Costa County
1 of 3segments served: Dermatologist
blog · 1 socialsdigital presence signals
Address370 N Wiget Ln Ste 250, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

About Golden State Dermatopathology Lab

Golden State Dermatopathology Lab in Walnut Creek provides expert dermatopathology diagnostics with rapid turnaround, including primary tissue diagnoses, consultations, and advanced molecular and staining techniques to support accurate skin disease identification.

Services

Primary Tissue DiagnosesSlide ConsultationsSlow MohsImmunohistochemistryHistochemical StainsMolecular TestingFISH Testing

Digital presence

Instagram📝 Blog

How Golden State Dermatopathology Lab compares in Contra Costa County

Golden State Dermatopathology LabSiam Orchid Traditional Thai MassageNakedMD Med Spa Walnut CreekGolden State Dermatology
Google rating5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews01,427507697
SegmentsDermatologistMed SpaMed Spa, EstheticianDermatologist
Website
Active blog
Social channels1242
Professionals tracked55228

Frequently asked questions

What services does Golden State Dermatopathology Lab offer?

Golden State Dermatopathology Lab lists these services on their website: Primary Tissue Diagnoses, Slide Consultations, Slow Mohs, Immunohistochemistry, Histochemical Stains, Molecular Testing, FISH Testing.

What kind of business is Golden State Dermatopathology Lab?

Golden State Dermatopathology Lab is a dermatology practice offering medical and cosmetic skin care.

Where is Golden State Dermatopathology Lab located?

Golden State Dermatopathology Lab is at 370 N Wiget Ln Ste 250, Walnut Creek, CA 94598. Phone: (925) 278-7592.

Is this your business?

Claim your SpeakEasySpas listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Contra Costa County spas.

Nearby alternatives in Contra Costa County

Siam Orchid Traditional Thai Massage

Siam Orchid Traditional Thai Massage

5 (1,427 reviews)
Thai massage therapist1535 Olympic Blvd 2nd floor unit a, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 · (925) 433-6969
NakedMD Med Spa Walnut Creek

NakedMD Med Spa Walnut Creek

4.9 (507 reviews)
Medical spa👥 55 professionals tracked240 La Casa Via #135, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 · (925) 378-3668
Golden State Dermatology

Golden State Dermatology

4.9 (697 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 228 professionals tracked355 Lennon Ln Ste. 295, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 · (925) 357-9786
Golden State Dermatology

Golden State Dermatology

4.8 (1,546 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 228 professionals tracked2255 Ygnacio Valley Rd suite b-1, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 · (925) 945-7005
Golden State Dermatology

Golden State Dermatology

4.8 (585 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 228 professionals tracked5201 Norris Canyon Rd Ste 320, San Ramon, CA 94583 · (925) 277-1300
Golden State Dermatology

Golden State Dermatology

4.7 (516 reviews)
Dermatologist👥 228 professionals tracked1200 Central Blvd D, Brentwood, CA 94513 · (925) 308-9510